Fizik Transiro Aeris R3 long Distance Triathlon saddle - Black One Size

Used Offers from

Fizik Transiro Aeris R3 long Distance Triathlon saddle - Black One Size

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 7 days
£119.99
Delivery from £4.99

Fizik Transiro Aeris LD R3 135 mm Saddle

Delivery in 4 days
£134.31
Delivery from £5.99

Fizik Transiro Aeris R3 Long Distance Triathlon Bike Saddle, Carbon Reinforced Shell with Kium Rails, 135mm Width, Black

Usually dispatched within 3 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£140.25
Free Delivery

Fizik Transiro Aeris Long Distance R3 Saddle - Kium 135mm Black

Will usually delivered within 7 - 16 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£150.13
Delivery from £28.19

Bike saddle Fizik Transiro Aeris LD R3 135 mm

4 days
£162.25
Delivery from £16.99

Bike saddle Fizik Transiro Aeris LD R3 Noir 135 mm

2-6 working days
£162.25
Delivery from £16.99

Similar products

Fizik Transiro Aeris R1 long Distance Triathlon saddle - Black One Size
£159.99
Compare 5 prices
Evanscycles.com
Delivery from £4.99
Fizik Transiro Aeris R5 Short Distance Tri Saddle - Black One Size
£87.99
Compare 5 prices
Evanscycles.com
Delivery from £4.99
Fizik Transiro Aeris Adaptive Ld R1 Saddle
£214.99
Compare 3 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Fizik Transiro Sd R3 Saddle Black 135 mm
£103.49
Compare 5 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Fizik Transiro Aeris R3 long Distance Triathlon saddle - Black One Size

Cheapest offer

Fizik Transiro Aeris R3 long Distance Triathlon saddle Aeris Long Distance is a split-nose triathlon bike saddle designed to provide greater support and stability when riding in forward, aerodynamic racing positions. THE SCIENCE OF COMFORT & SPEED Innovation in bike-fitting analysis alongside research on cycling aerodynamics led us to rethink our triathlon and time-trial saddles. In a field where marginal gains are fundamental, being able to provide a saddle that allows comfort in the most extreme aerodynamic positions represents a leap forward in performance achievement. DESIGNED TO GO THE DISTANCE The Long-Distance version of Aeris is engineered with a split-nose construction. The independent halves of the nose allow for an unprecedented pressure-relief system while continuing to maintain the firm support and balance needed for long hours spent pushing in aero positions. At the nose, the rail loop provides strength to avoid asymmetrical fatigue while also acting as a hook to hold the
£119.99
3 to 7 days
Evanscycles.com