Fjällräven Kånken Mini 7l Backpack Purple

Cheapest Price
2-4 working days
£62.49
Delivery from £4.99

Fjallraven Kanken Mini Backpack Pastel Lavender

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£68.00
Free Delivery

Fjällräven Kanken Mini 7L Backpack Purple

Delivery in 4 days
£76.22
Delivery from £5.99

Fjällräven Kånken Mini Backpack, Pastel Lavender, Unisex, Vinylal

In stock
£77.60
Free Delivery

Fjällräven Kånken Mini Backpack, Pastel Lavender, Unisex, Vinylal

In stock
£78.18
Delivery from £4.90

Fjällräven Kånken Mini Backpack, Pastel Lavender, Unisex, Vinylal

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£79.99
Free Delivery

Fjällräven Kånken Mini Backpack, Pastel Lavender, Unisex, Vinylal

In stock
£94.00
Delivery from £8.00
Fjällräven Kånken Mini 7l Backpack Purple

Cheapest offer

Kånken was created in 1978 to help prevent back problems among Swedish school children and, since then, has become one of Fjällräven´s most appreciated products.The Mini-version is suitable for small children as well as for full grown adults who are looking for a small backpack.It is perfect for carrying a change of clothes for preschool or food on an outing, and as a smart everyday bag for books, water bottles, fruit and more.The shoulder straps are long and adjustable and fit both small and big backs.They can be fastened with a clasp so that they are not in the way when at their tightest.The material is hard-wearing, lightweight Vinylon F fabric that is able to withstand dirt and wetness.The main compartment has a large zipped opening, which makes it easy to pack and unpack.Two flat side pockets and a zipped pocket on the front.The included PE foam seat cushion is stored in the interior back pocket and also prevents the contents in the main compartment from poking against your back.H
£62.49
2-4 working days
trekkinn.com (UK)

Product Information

Material

Material Polypropylene (PP)

Weight & dimensions

Width 200 mm
Volume 7 L
Weight 220 g
Height 290 mm
Depth 130 mm

Features

Product main colour Violet
Carrying handle(s) Yes
Shoulder strap Yes
Notebook compartment No
Recommended gender Unisex
Zipper pocket(s) Yes
Exterior pockets Front pocket, Side pocket
Coloration Monochromatic

Product information

At a glance

• Chic pastel lavender color for stylish appeal.
• Durable, moisture-resistant fabric for everyday use.
• Eco-friendly materials for sustainable living.

Similar products

Fjällräven Kånken Mini 7l Backpack Green
£62.49
Compare 5 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Fjällräven Kanken Mini 7L Backpack Light Brown
£62.49
Compare 10 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Fjällräven Re-kånken Mini 7l Backpack Green
£67.11
Compare 9 prices
alpinetrek.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Fjällräven Kånken Mini 7l Backpack Blue
£62.49
Compare 11 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Fjallraven Kids Kanken Mini Backpack, Blue (Navy), 29 x 20 x 13, 7 Liter
£75.94
Compare 7 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £25.00