Flexovit Powerfile Sanding Belts 13mm x 454mm

Flexovit Powerfile Sanding Belt 63642526439 - 454 x 13 mm - Medium 80g - Pack of 4

Flexovit Powerfile Sanding Belts 13mm x 454mm

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£6.95
Delivery from £5.95

Flexovit 63642526439 Powerfile Sanding Belt 454mm X 13mm Medium 80G (Pack 4) Flv26439

1-3 working days
£10.72
Delivery from £6.00
Flexovit Powerfile Sanding Belts 13mm x 454mm

Cheapest offer

The Flexovit Powerfile Sanding Belt in 13mm x 454mm with 80 grit offers the perfect balance between material removal and surface refinement. This medium grit variant is ideal for general-purpose sanding, smoothing rough surfaces, and preparing materials for finer finishing stages across wood, paint and metal applications. Constructed from tough, sharp high performance Aluminium Oxide, this 80 grit belt provides exceptional durability and extended working life. The abrasive maintains its cutting efficiency throughout demanding tasks, delivering reliable performance that professional tradespeople depend upon. Each pack contains 4 belts, ensuring you're well-equipped for sustained productivity on site or in the workshop. Features and Benefits: • 80 grit specification for versatile general-purpose sanding • High performance Aluminium Oxide abrasive • Extremely durable construction for longevity • Suitable for wood, paint and metal surfaces • 13mm x 454mm belt dimensions • Pack of 4 for ext
£6.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Flexovit 63642526438 Powerfile Sanding Belt 454Mm X 13Mm Coarse 50G (Pack 4)
£6.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Flexovit Powerfile Sanding Belt 63642526460 13mm x 454mm Fine 120g Pack of 4
£6.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95