Flexovit Powerfile Sanding Belts 13mm x 454mm

Flexovit Powerfile Sanding Belt 63642526460 13mm x 454mm Fine 120g Pack of 4

Flexovit Powerfile Sanding Belts 13mm x 454mm

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£6.95
Delivery from £5.95

Flexovit 63642526460 Powerfile Sanding Belt 454mm X 13mm Fine 120G (Pack 4) Flv26460

1-3 working days
£8.70
Delivery from £6.00
Flexovit Powerfile Sanding Belts 13mm x 454mm

Cheapest offer

The Flexovit Powerfile Sanding Belt in 13mm x 454mm with 120 grit is the finest grade in this range, specifically designed for achieving smooth, refined surface finishes. This finer grit variant excels at final preparation work, removing minor imperfections, and creating professionally smooth surfaces ready for painting, staining or coating applications. Made from tough, sharp high performance Aluminium Oxide, this 120 grit belt combines superior cutting action with exceptional durability. Despite its finer abrasive grade, it maintains excellent longevity and consistent performance throughout its working life on wood, paint and metal surfaces. Supplied in packs of 4, these belts ensure you have adequate stock for completing quality finishing work across multiple projects. Features and Benefits: • 120 grit specification for fine finishing work • High performance Aluminium Oxide construction • Extremely durable and long-lasting performance • Suitable for wood, paint and metal application
£6.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Flexovit 63642526438 Powerfile Sanding Belt 454Mm X 13Mm Coarse 50G (Pack 4)
£6.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Flexovit Powerfile Sanding Belt 63642526439 - 454 x 13 mm - Medium 80g - Pack of 4
£6.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95