Focusrite Clarett+ 2Pre USB-C Bus-Powered Audio Interface for Music Production, with Two Professional Quality Pre-Amps and Powerful and Transparent Headphone Outputs/Instrument Inputs

Save on used deals -4 %
Used Offers from £339.00

Focusrite Clarett+ 2Pre USB-C Bus-Powered Audio Interface for Music Production, with Two Professional Quality Pre-Amps and Powerful and Transparent Headphone Outputs/Instrument Inputs

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£352.00
Free Delivery

Focusrite - Clarett+ 2Pre USB-C Audio Interface

1 day
£359.00
Free Delivery

Focusrite Clarett+ 2Pre Audio Interface

2-3 working days
£365.00
Free Delivery

Focusrite Clarett+ 2Pre USB-C Bus-Powered Audio Interface for Music Production, with Two Professional Quality Pre-Amps and Powerful and Transparent Headphone Outputs/Instrument Inputs

£369.48
Free Delivery

Focusrite Clarett+ 2Pre USB Audio Interface

5-7 days
£404.00
Free Delivery

Focusrite - Clarett+ 2Pre, 10-in/4-out USB-C Audio Interface with 2 Mic Preamps

Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£411.72
Free Delivery

Focusrite Clarett+ 2Pre

11 days
£430.00
Free Delivery

Focusrite Clarett+ 2Pre USB Audio & MIDI Interface

Next day delivery on orders placed before 2:30pm.
£459.00
Free Delivery

Focusrite Clarett+ 2Pre USB-C Bus-Powered Audio Interface for Music Production, with Two Professional Quality Pre-Amps and Powerful and Transparent Headphone Outputs/Instrument Inputs

In stock
£459.99
Free Delivery
Focusrite Clarett+ 2Pre USB-C Bus-Powered Audio Interface for Music Production, with Two Professional Quality Pre-Amps and Powerful and Transparent Headphone Outputs/Instrument Inputs

Cheapest offer

Two high-performance Clarett+ preamps - Capture clear and powerful recordings with preamps that bring masses of headroom, low distortion and ultra-low noise. Make vocals shine with all-analogue Air - Premium, relay-controlled analogue circuitry on every preamp emulates the classic Focusrite ISA110 by switching the impedance to 2.2kΩ and adding two cumulative high shelves, totalling a 4dB boost in the high frequencies. New and improved A-D and D-A converters - Capture more accurate recordings wherever you are, with extremely high-performance, independent A-D and D-A converters that deliver extremely low noise, low distortion and high dynamic range. Powerful and true-to-life headphone output - Create your best mixes and recordings, and inspire amazing performances with an improved headphone output that provides a flat frequency response at all output levels with any type of headphones. JFET instrument inputs - Dedicated, ultra-high-impedance JFET instrument inputs, with extremely wide audio bandwidth, mimic guitar amp inputs to preserve the natural tone of guitars and capture their true character.
£352.00
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

UDG Creator Focusrite 2i2/4i4 4th Gen/Clarett+ 4Pre/2Pre Hardcase
£44.99
Compare 4 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
myVolts 12V power supply adaptor compatible with Focusrite Clarett 2Pre Audio Interface - UK plug
£12.49
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Focusrite Clarett+ OctoPre - Secondhand
£649.00
Compare 3 prices
wexphotovideo.com(UK)
Free Delivery
Taelec-Tric) AC DC Charger Adapter for Focusrite Clarett 2 Pre 4 Pre Thunderbolt Audio Interface
£4.59
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £5.99