Focusrite Clarett+ OctoPre

Focusrite Clarett+ OctoPre - Secondhand

Used Offers from

Focusrite Clarett+ OctoPre

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 days
£615.00
Free Delivery

Focusrite Clarett+ OctoPre Professional Quality 8-in/8-out ADAT Mic Preamp for Music Production, with High Dynamic Range, Ultra-low Noise, and All-analogue Air

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£615.00
Free Delivery

Focusrite Clarett+ OctoPre Audio Interface

2-3 working days
£649.00
Free Delivery

Focusrite Clarett+ OctoPre Eight-Channel ADAT Preamp

5-7 days
£669.00
Free Delivery

Focusrite Clarett+ Octopre Audio Interface

Next day delivery on orders placed before 2:30pm.
£699.00
Free Delivery

Focusrite Clarett+ OctoPre

13 days
£701.00
Free Delivery

Focusrite Clarett+ Octopre Audio Interface

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£709.00
GBP 709.00 / Unit
Free Delivery

Focusrite Clarett+ OctoPre Professional Quality 8-in/8-out ADAT Mic Preamp for Music Production, with High Dynamic Range, Ultra-low Noise, and All-analogue Air

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£714.38
Free Delivery

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 4.15 kg
Height 44.5 mm
Depth 286 mm
Width 482 mm

Packaging content

Power supply included Yes

Features

LED indicators Power, Signal strength
Control type Buttons, Rotary
Built-in display No
On/off switch Yes
Gain 57 dB
Frequency range 20 - 35000 Hz
Product colour Black, Red

Ports & interfaces

XLR input 8
6.35 mm (1⁄4-inch) input 8
Digital audio optical out 2

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

Similar products

Focusrite Clarett 4 Pre USB Audio & MIDI Interface
£574.00
Go to shop
rubadub.co.uk
Free Delivery
Focusrite - Clarett+ OctoPre Eight-Channel Mic Pre & AD/DA Converter
£615.00
Go to shop
scan.co.uk
Free Delivery
Focusrite Clarett+ OctoPre

Cheapest offer

Focusrite Clarett+ OctoPre, 8-Channel microphone preamplifier / line AD/DA converter, With 2 JFET instrument inputs, 24-bit A/D and D/A conversion with up to 192 kHz sample rate, Fully analogue relay-controlled ‘Air’ circuitry in each preamp, replicating the classic Focusrite ISA 110, Dynamic range of 118 dB and 129 dBu ON, Fully balanced signal path, Eight dedicated channel inserts, +48V phantom power (switchable in groups 1-4 and 5-8), 8x LED level indicator and channel clip LEDs, Design: 19" / 1U, Dimensions (W x D x H): 482 x 286 x 44.5 mm, Weight: 4.15 kg, Includes Hitmaker Expansion Software Bundle (Ableton Live Lite) and Pro Tools Intro+@+*Connections:*, 2 Microphone / instrument inputs: Combo XLR/jack 6.3 mm, 6 Microphone / line inputs: Combo XLR/jack 6.3 mm, 8 Insert connections: 6.3 mm jack, 1 Sub-D25 line output (8-channel), Word clock input and output: BNC, 2 ADAT inputs and outputs@+*Hitmaker Expansion Plugins:*, Softube Flow Guitar Essentials, XLN Audio Addictive Keys - V