Ford Q Series Electric Start Petrol Generator 7900W

Ford Q Series Electric Start Petrol Generator 7.9kW

Used Offers from

Ford Q Series Electric Start Petrol Generator 7900W

Cheapest Total Price
Supplier Direct
£925.00
Free Delivery

Ford Fg11050E Q Series 7.90Kw Electric Start Petrol Generator, Blue

3 to 5 days
£926.99
Delivery from £3.95

Similar products

Ford Q Series Electric Start Petrol Generator 6500W
£773.99
Compare 2 prices
Robertdyas.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95
4pcs Alloy Wheel Nuts, M12 X 1.5 Taper 19mm Hex,Compatible with Ford Alloy Wheels, M12 Locking Wheel Nuts for Nissan Models Ford Fiesta Focus Fusion Tiida Q60/G Q70/M Series and More
£6.59
1.65 GBP/1.0 count
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Ford Fg7750E Q Series Electric Start Petrol Generator
£729.99
Compare 3 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery
Ford Q Series Petrol Generator 3000W
£416.99
Compare 2 prices
Robertdyas.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95
BOSCH 0 451 103 259 Oil filter
£15.55
Compare 12 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Ford Q Series Electric Start Petrol Generator 7900W

Cheapest offer

The Ford FG11050E Electric Start Petrol Generator delivers professional-grade portable power engineered for demanding applications. Its robust 457cc single-cylinder 4-stroke OHV air-cooled engine produces 7900W maximum and 7500W continuous output to support critical operations during outages and intensive worksite demands. The dual voltage capability allows seamless switching between 110V and 230V, ensuring UK job site compliance and multiple power solutions. The electric key start eliminates recoil struggles, while the backup pull cord ensures reliable operation in all conditions. Enhanced mobility is provided through the integrated wheel kit featuring never-flat PU foam tyres for efficient transport across varied terrain. The digital 3-in-1 metre displays real-time voltage, frequency and run-time data for precise monitoring. All Ford generators include a 3-year limited warranty, reflecting engineering excellence. Features & Benefits: Powerful 457cc single-cylinder 4-stroke OHV air-co
£925.00
Supplier Direct
bradfords.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.