Forest Beckwood Apex Shed - Double Door, 8 Windows - 10ft x 20ft

Used Offers from £2,222.38

Forest Beckwood Apex Shed - Double Door, 8 Windows - 10ft x 20ft

Cheapest Total Price
Supplier Direct
£1,784.57
Free Delivery

20' x 10' Forest Beckwood 25yr Guarantee Shiplap Pressure Treated Double Door Apex Wooden Shed (5.96m x 3.21m)

Choose your Delivery Day
£1,899.99
Free Delivery

Forest Garden Beckwood 10x20 Apex Shed - 8 Window, Double Door, Brown

3 to 5 days
£1,993.99
Free Delivery

Forest Garden Beckwood Apex Shiplap Pressure Treated Double Door Shed - 10 x 20ft

1-3 working days
£2,072.00
Delivery from £4.00

10 x 20 Forest Beckwood Apex Shed Shiplap Double Doors 25yr Guarantee

Unknown
£2,244.99
Free Delivery

Forest Garden Beckwood 10 x 20ft Double Door 8 Windows Shiplap Apex Shed - Brown - Wilko

2-4 working days
£2,250.00
Free Delivery

Forest Beckwood Apex Shed - Double Door, 8 Windows - 10ft x 20ft

Cheapest offer

The Forest Beckwood Shiplap Pressure Treated Apex Shed delivers robust, weather-resistant storage engineered for demanding outdoor environments. Featuring 8 windows and double doors, this 10ft x 20ft shed accommodates everything from garden tools to bikes, fishing equipment, and outdoor gear. The fully modular design uses smaller, interchangeable sections for easy assembly. Robust 12mm shiplap cladding with interlocking tongue and groove creates a watertight seal, while 30% thicker framing ensures strength. Pressure treatment offers a 25-year anti-rot guarantee, no annual preservative needed. The extra-thick tongue and groove floor supports heavier storage loads, surpassing standard OSB alternatives. The apex roof combines 8mm solid sheet material with weatherproof green felt covering for complete protection. Security features include hidden hinges, a heavy-duty pad bolt, and durable acrylic glazing that resists yellowing and fading. Features & Benefits: Suitable for storing garden too
£1,784.57
Supplier Direct
bradfords.co.uk