Forest Beckwood Reverse Apex Shed - Double Door, Windowless - 12ft x 8ft

Cheapest Total Price
Supplier Direct
£1,042.90
Free Delivery

Beckwood 12x8 Reverse Apex Shed - No Installation / Without Base

3-5 working days
£1,114.99
Delivery from £3.95

Forest Garden Beckwood 12 x 8ft Double Door Shiplap Reverse Apex Shed - Size: 8 x 12ft - Brown - Wilko

2-4 working days
£1,249.00
Free Delivery

12 x 8 Forest Beckwood Tongue & Groove Reverse Apex Windowless Wooden Shed 25yr Guarantee

Unknown
£1,309.49
Free Delivery

Forest Garden Beckwood 12x8 Reverse Apex Shed - No Window, Double Door, Brown

3 to 5 days
£1,309.99
Free Delivery

Similar products

Forest Garden Beckwood 10x8 Reverse Apex Shed - 4 Window, Double Door, Brown
£961.70
Compare 8 prices
bradfords.co.uk
Free Delivery
Forest Garden Beckwood 10x6 Reverse Apex Shed - 4 Window, Double Door, Brown
£743.59
Compare 9 prices
bradfords.co.uk
Free Delivery
8 x 6 Forest Beckwood Apex Shed Shiplap 25yr Guarantee
£726.99
Go to shop
Elbecgardenbuildings.co.uk
Free Delivery
Forest Beckwood Reverse Apex Shed - Double Door, Windowless - 12ft x 8ft

Cheapest offer

The Forest Beckwood Shiplap Pressure Treated Reverse Apex Shed delivers robust, weather-resistant storage engineered for British conditions. Featuring double doors and a traditional reverse apex design, this 12ft x 8ft windowless shed accommodates everything from garden tools to bikes, fishing equipment, and outdoor gear. Built using interlocking shiplap cladding with 30% thicker framing than standard wooden sheds, the Beckwood provides superior structural integrity. The pressure treatment carries a 25-year anti-rot guarantee, eliminating annual preservative maintenance entirely. The fully modular design features smaller interchangeable sections for simplified handling and assembly. Handcrafted in the UK from sustainably sourced timber, this shed includes double-Z frame doors with hidden hinges, a heavy-duty pad bolt, extra-thick tongue and groove flooring, and an 8mm solid sheet roof with weatherproof green felt covering. Features & Benefits: Ideal for storing garden equipment, bikes,
£1,042.90
Supplier Direct
bradfords.co.uk