Forest Garden Beckwood Reverse Apex Shed - Single Door, 2 Windows, 8ft x 6ft, Pressure Treated Shiplap Cladding, Green Timber

Forest Beckwood Reverse Apex Shed - Single Door, 2 Windows - 8ft x 6ft (Installed)

Used Offers from

Forest Garden Beckwood Reverse Apex Shed - Single Door, 2 Windows, 8ft x 6ft, Pressure Treated Shiplap Cladding, Green Timber

Cheapest Total Price
Supplier Direct
£906.66
Free Delivery

Forest Beckwood Reverse Apex Shed - Single Door, 2 Windows - 8ft x 6ft (Installed)

Cheapest Total Price
Supplier Direct
£906.66
Free Delivery

Beckwood 8x6 Reverse Apex Shed - Without Base / Installation Included / 2 / 1

3-5 working days
£994.99
Delivery from £3.95

8 x 6 Forest Beckwood Reverse Apex Shed Shiplap 25yr Guarantee With Installation

Unknown
£1,170.49
Free Delivery

Similar products

Forest Garden Beckwood 10x8 Reverse Apex Shed - 4 Window, Double Door, Brown
£949.99
Compare 9 prices
buyshedsdirect.co.uk
Free Delivery
Forest Garden Beckwood 10x6 Reverse Apex Shed - 4 Window, Double Door, Brown
£743.59
Compare 9 prices
bradfords.co.uk
Free Delivery
8 x 6 Forest Beckwood Apex Shed Shiplap 25yr Guarantee
£726.99
Go to shop
Elbecgardenbuildings.co.uk
Free Delivery
Forest Garden Beckwood Reverse Apex Shed - Single Door, 2 Windows, 8ft x 6ft, Pressure Treated Shiplap Cladding, Green Timber

Cheapest offer

The Forest Beckwood Reverse Apex Shed offers a sturdy and classic design, ideal for storing everything from gardening tools to outdoor equipment. Its robust and modular construction ensures longevity, with interchangeable panels to suit any layout. This shed's substantial build is complemented by a pressure-treated finish that guarantees protection against rot for 25 years, rendering it maintenance-free. Constructed with interlocking tongue and groove cladding, it provides a watertight seal and a thicker frame for additional stability. The shed's roof is equipped with a weatherproof felt cover, ensuring complete protection from the elements. Its secure door setup includes concealed hinges and a pad bolt for enhanced safety, while acrylic glazing offers a long-lasting, clear view without fading. Features & Benefits: Suitable for storing gardening tools, outdoor equipment, and workshop materials requiring weatherproof protection. Pressure-treated construction with 25-year anti-rot guaran
£906.66
Supplier Direct
bradfords.co.uk