Base for Overlap Sheds - 10 x 10ft - Treated Timber - Forest Garden

Forest Garden 10' x 10' Shed Base Pressure Treated

Base for Overlap Sheds - 10 x 10ft - Treated Timber - Forest Garden

Cheapest Total Price
Supplier Direct
£249.28
Free Delivery

Shed Base for Overlap Shed - 295cm / 300.6cm

3-5 working days
£309.99
Delivery from £3.95

Forest Garden 10 x 10ft Wooden Shed Base - Brown - Wilko

2-4 working days
£310.00
Free Delivery

Forest Garden 10' x 10' Shed Base Pressure Treated, Brown

3 to 5 days
£313.99
Delivery from £3.95

Similar products

Forest Pent Tall Garden Store - 750 Litre
£170.99
Compare 7 prices
buyshedsdirect.co.uk
Free Delivery
Forest Pent Garden Store - 600 Litre
£164.99
Compare 7 prices
buyshedsdirect.co.uk
Free Delivery
Forest Garden Beckwood 10x8 Reverse Apex Shed - 4 Window, Double Door, Brown
£949.99
Compare 9 prices
buyshedsdirect.co.uk
Free Delivery
Forest Large Double Door Apex Wooden Garden Storage - Bike/Mower Outdoor Store
£249.99
Compare 6 prices
buyshedsdirect.co.uk
Free Delivery
Forest Shiplap Pent Large Outdoor Store - 2000 Litre
£289.99
Compare 5 prices
buyshedsdirect.co.uk
Free Delivery
Base for Overlap Sheds - 10 x 10ft - Treated Timber - Forest Garden

Cheapest offer

The Forest Base for Overlap Sheds delivers robust, purpose-built foundation support engineered specifically for Forest Garden 10x10ft overlap sheds. This timber base system provides a practical alternative to concrete slabs and poured installations, reducing installation complexity while ensuring stable, level support. UC4 pressure treatment with deep incisions allows preservative penetration throughout the timber, delivering 15-year anti-rot protection suitable for ground contact. The elevated construction raises the shed above ground level, minimising water splashback during heavy rainfall. Assembly is straightforward using the supplied screws to connect timber sections. The base installs on level ground or can be propped on uneven surfaces using appropriate materials. When combined with heavy-duty weed membrane, installation directly onto grass or soil becomes viable. Features & Benefits: Quick and effective timber shed base reducing installation time and complexity compared to conc
£249.28
Supplier Direct
bradfords.co.uk