FSP Dagger PRO 850W ATX 3.1 PCIe 5.1 80 Plus Gold Modular SFX Power Supply

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£139.99
Delivery from £3.99

FSP DAGGER PRO ATX3.0(PCIe5.0) 850W power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX SFX Black

3-5 working days
£147.99
Free Delivery

SFX ATX 12V 3.1 PCIe 5.1 80 PLUS GOLD 230V EU Active PFC MIA IC chip set inside

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£156.85
Free Delivery

FSP DAGGER PRO 850W Power supply unit SFX SFX3.3 Black

Next Day
£160.14
Free Delivery

FSP Dagger Pro 850w Power Supply Unit Sfx Sfx3.3 Black FSP Black

3-5 working days
£170.00

FSP (FORTRON Alimentation 850W SFX Gen5*SDA2-850

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£188.27
Delivery from £19.08

FSP (FORTRON Alimentation 850W SFX Gen5*SDA2-850

In stock
£189.39
Delivery from £13.99

FSP (FORTRON Alimentation 850W SFX Gen5*SDA2-850

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£203.37
Free Delivery

FSP (FORTRON Alimentation 850W SFX Gen5*SDA2-850

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£207.53
Delivery from £13.99
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Height 63.5 mm
Depth 125 mm
Width 100 mm

Packaging content

Cables included CPU, PCIe, Peripheral (Molex), SATA

Design

On/off switch Yes
Fan location Top
Number of fans 1 fan(s)
Fan diameter 9.2 cm
Cooling type Active
Product colour Black

Performance

Bearing technology Ball bearing
80 PLUS certification 80 PLUS Gold
ATX version 3.0
Power supply unit (PSU) form factor SFX
Purpose PC

Ports & interfaces

Cabling type Fully-Modular
Motherboard power connector 20+4 pin ATX
CPU power cable length 45 cm
CPU power connector (4+4 pin) Yes
PCI Express power connectors (12+4 pin) 1
PCI Express power connectors (12+4 pin) cable length 500 mm
PCI Express power connectors (6+2 pin) 2
Peripheral (Molex) power connectors (4-pin) 2
SATA power cable length 450 mm
Number of SATA power connectors 6
Motherboard power cable length 35 cm

Power

Power protection features Over current, Over power, Over voltage, Overheating, Short circuit
Efficiency 90%
AC input voltage 100 - 240 V
Total power 850 W
Max output current (+5Vsb) 2.5 A
Max output current (-12V) 0.3 A
Max output current (+5V) 20 A
Max output current (+12V) 70.83 A
Max output current (+3.3V) 20 A
Combined power (+5Vsb) 12.5 W
Combined power (-12V) 3.6 W
Combined power (+5V) 120 W
Combined power (+12V) 850 W
Combined power (+3.3V) 120 W
Power Factor Correction (PFC) type Active
Input current 12-6 A
AC input frequency 50/60 Hz

Product information

At a glance

• High Efficiency: 80 PLUS Gold rated for energy savings.
• Compact Design: Fits easily in various cases.
• Safety Features: Comprehensive protection for components.

Similar products

Fortron Fsp Dagger Pro 650 650w Modular Power Supply
£131.87
Compare 6 prices
debenhams.com
FSP Dagger PRO ATX3.0 (PCIe5.0) 850W SFX 12V V4.0 Compliance with Newest ATX12V V3.0 GEN 5. Power Supply.W/ 12VHPWR Cable (SDA2-850,GEN5)
£154.70
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £16.96
FSP (FORTRON Alimentation 850W *SDA2-850 WH
£258.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £14.12
FSP Dagger PRO 850W ATX 3.1 PCIe 5.1 80 Plus Gold Modular SFX Power Supply

Cheapest offer

Compliant with SFX12V V3.3 Efficiency ≧ 90% at typical load MIA IC (Multiple Intelligence Ability) chip set inside Semi-fanless design for silent operation Quiet and long-lasting 92mm ball bearing fan All black ribbon cables Powerful single +12V rail design Japanese electrolytic capacitors Full protections OCP, OVP, SCP, OPP, OTP Tiny but PowerfulThe DAGGER PRO series is compatible with most Mini-ITX and Micro ATX small form factor PCs. It is an ideal for home computer rigs but a great alternative for mini-PC enthusiasts.Advanced Cable Management and Flat Ribbon CablesFully-modular design and flat ribbon cables provide easier installation. An ideal solution for applications with space constraints, enhancing overall airflow efficiency and cable management.92mm Fan Optimized for Low-noise OperationDagger PRO is included an advanced semi-fanless design that will spin over 20% loading, make silent and reduce noise under maximum operation.80 Plus® Gold CertificationDagger PRO series is a po
£139.99
Unknown
overclockers.co.uk