Gardena Comfort FLEX Hose Pipe

Gardena Comfort FLEX Hose Pipe 1/2" / 12.5mm 50m Grey & Orange

4.4 (9)

Gardena Comfort FLEX Hose Pipe

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£64.95
Delivery from £5.95

Gardena Comfort FLEX Hose Pipe 13 mm (1/2"), 50m 18039-20

Will usually delivered within 3 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£69.99
Delivery from £7.95

GARDENA 18039-20 Comfort FLEX Garden Hose 50m UV-Resistant 25 Bar

Unknown
£78.02

Gardena Comfort FLEX Hose 13mm (1/2") 50m

Will usually delivered within 7 - 14 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£78.53
Free Delivery

Gardena Comfort Flex Hose 50 m

£80.45
Delivery from £12.19
Gardena Comfort FLEX Hose Pipe

Cheapest offer

The GARDENA Comfort FLEX Hose with Power Grip Profile guarantees the perfect connection between hose and hose connector. Thanks to new technology, these interlock like toothed wheels. The Power Grip Profile makes possible what many garden owners have long wished for: a reliable connection with perfect holding force. A positive side effect of the raised profile: The hose is easier to roll up and slides well. Thanks to the spiral mesh textile with two spirals working in opposite directions, the hose is pressure-resistant and keeps its shape, but is also flexible and easy to handle. It does not tie itself in knots or twist. These are the best prerequisites for convenient and flexible use in your garden. If required, it can be systematically supplemented with the Original GARDENA System Fittings and connecting devices. It is free of harmful plasticizers (phthalates) and heavy metals, and of course UV-resistant. The thick walls make it particularly robust and durable. Burst pressure: 25 bar
£64.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Gardena Comfort Flexible Garden Hose 13mm Diameter Length 20m
£37.43
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £12.20
Gardena Comfort FLEX Hose Pipe 1/2" / 12.5mm 15m Grey & Orange
£20.95
Compare 5 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Gardena Comfort Flex Hose 13 mm (1/2"), 30 M
£44.99
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Gardena Comfort FLEX Hose Pipe 1/2" / 12.5mm 30m Grey & Orange
£37.95
Compare 5 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Gardena Comfort HighFLEX Hose 13 mm (1/2")
£76.95
Compare 4 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.4 out of 5 stars

9 Ratings
5 stars
7
4 stars
1
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
1
Hornbach.de Kunde

Unfortunately it snaps off very quickly.

via trustami

Obi.de Kunde

Delivery was very fast. The hose was of good quality.

via trustami

Obi.de Kunde

..., when the length isn't enough! With 50m I can reach all around the garden - even into awkward corners! Without water pressure it unfortunately tends to twist and kink, but after fully unrolling it along straight sections it works when there's water pressure! :-)

via trustami

Obi.de Kunde

Very well packaged, delivered very quickly, Gardena quality as always - great purchase!

via trustami