Gardena MICRO DRIP Pipe Pegs 1/2" / 12.5mm Pack of 10

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£6.49
Delivery from £5.95

Gardena MICRO DRIP Pipe Pegs

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£6.49
Delivery from £5.95

Gardena Mds Pipe Peps 13 mm (1/2")

1-3 working days
£9.32
Delivery from £6.00

Gardena 1/2" Pipe Pegs for 13mm Micro-Drip System - Eco-Friendly Design

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.82
Free Delivery

Gardena MICRO DRIP Pipe Pegs 1/2" / 12.5mm Pack of 10

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£12.95
Free Delivery

Gardena Micro Drip System Pipe Clip: To secure and feed the distribution pipe in the ground, for pipes with 13 mm diameter (1/2 inch), contents: 10

1-2 days
£16.45
Free Delivery

Product Information

Features

Placement Ground
Product colour Black

Product information

At a glance

• Customizable water flow for various plants
• Ergonomic grip ensures comfortable use
• Lightweight design for easy maneuverability

Similar products

GARDENA Micro-Drip-System Tubo di Linea Flex da 13 mm (1/2") rotolo da 20 m
£22.23
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Gardena Micro Drip System Master Unit 2000, Starter Component - Pressure Reducer
£38.37
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
GARDENA 13455-20 Micro-Drip-System Set for Raised Bed Irrigation
£73.04
Compare 7 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Gardena MICRO DRIP Connecting Irrigation Pipe 3/16" / 4.6mm 50m
£25.95
Compare 6 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Gardena MICRO DRIP Adjustable Inline Drip Head 3/16" / 4.6mm 20 Litres Hour Pack of 10
£13.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Gardena MICRO DRIP Pipe Pegs 1/2" / 12.5mm Pack of 10

Cheapest offer

This 1/2" variant of the Gardena MICRO DRIP Pipe Pegs is specifically designed for securing 13mm (1/2") supply pipes and drip irrigation lines. Supplied in a convenient pack of 10, this configuration provides sufficient pegs for typical garden irrigation projects whilst minimising excess stock. The 1/2" size makes these pegs ideal for use with Gardena's standard supply pipe range, offering robust anchoring points that maintain your irrigation layout through seasonal changes and garden maintenance activities. Each peg provides reliable fixing that keeps your pipes positioned correctly, ensuring water reaches exactly where it's needed. Perfect for home gardeners and landscaping professionals establishing or extending micro-drip irrigation systems, these pegs simplify installation and deliver dependable long-term performance. Features and Benefits: • Ensures Gardena 13mm supply pipes remain securely positioned • Pack of 10 provides practical quantity for typical installations • Maintains
£6.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)