Gardena SPRINKLERSYSTEM Valve Box V3 for Three 9V 1"

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£63.95
Delivery from £5.95

Gardena SPRINKLERSYSTEM Valve Box V3 for Three 9V

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£63.95
Delivery from £5.95

GARDENA 01255-20 Valve Box Connects 3 Irrigation Valves 9V/24V Com...

Unknown
£70.02

Gardena SPRINKLERSYSTEM Valve Box V3 for Three 9V 1"

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£71.95
Free Delivery

Gardena Valve Box V3 1255-20 for Irrigation Valve Accessory Watering Water NEW

Will usually delivered within 7 - 14 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£87.23
Delivery from £19.09

Gardena 1255-20 Pre-Wired Valve Box V3 Without Valves

Will usually delivered within 5 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£137.99
Free Delivery

Similar products

Gardena Irrigation Valve 24 V Gda-12
£43.95
Compare 3 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Gardena Irrigation Valve I"9V Bluetooth
£102.99
Compare 4 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery
GARDENA Sprinklersystem Connector: Connector for a pipe connection to Valve Boxes, Pipelines, Spiral Hose Boxes, and the domestic water supply, 25 mm
£8.95
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
GARDENA 02770-20 Sprinkler System Drain Cock-Set Frost Prevention
£11.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Gardena SPRINKLERSYSTEM Valve Box V3 for Three 9V 1"

Cheapest offer

The Gardena SPRINKLERSYSTEM Valve Box V3 is a below-ground housing unit designed to accommodate three irrigation valves in professional sprinkler installations. This robust valve box provides secure, weatherproof protection for either three 24V irrigation valves (Art. No. 1278-20) or three 9V irrigation valves (Art. No. 1251-20), making it ideal for contractors installing multi-zone irrigation systems in commercial landscapes, sports facilities, and large residential gardens. The unit features a telescopic screwed connection that simplifies the installation and future maintenance of irrigation valves, whilst the integrated waterproof junction box ensures reliable, tidy cable connections. Water supply can be connected from three different sides, providing installation flexibility to accommodate varying site conditions and pipe layouts. Built with seasonal maintenance in mind, the valve box incorporates a central drain cap that enables the complete emptying of supply lines before winter
£63.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.