Gardena Valve Box V3 Gda-1255-20

Gardena SPRINKLERSYSTEM Valve Box V3 for Three 9V

4.2 (98)

Gardena Valve Box V3 Gda-1255-20

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£64.05
Delivery from £6.00

GARDENA 01255-20 Valve Box Connects 3 Irrigation Valves 9V/24V Com...

Unknown
£69.55

Gardena SPRINKLERSYSTEM Valve Box V3 for Three 9V 1"

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£71.95
Free Delivery

Gardena 1255-20 Pre-Wired Valve Box V3 Without Valves

Will usually delivered within 3 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£141.59
Free Delivery
Gardena Valve Box V3 Gda-1255-20

Cheapest offer

The GARDENA Valve Box V3 enables you to connect three Irrigation Valves 24 V or 9 V Bluetooth for your irrigation system and make gardening even more convenient. Installation and removal is very easy thanks to the telescopic screwed connection. After connecting the valves, the box is immediately ready for use. The Valve Box can be connected to several V1 or V3 boxes as required if more valves are to be used. Controlling the Irrigation Valve is simple and easy. It is possible to set a 24 V valve with a multi-channel control 4030, 6030 or the smart Irrigation Control in the smart system via app. If an Irrigation Valve 9 V Bluetooth is used, the irrigation can be controlled directly using the GARDENA Bluetooth App. The box with the connected valves offers you a clearly arranged cable connection and can be installed underground in the garden. This enables protected operation of the Irrigation Valves in all weather conditions without compromising easy access. In addition, the cover of the i
£64.05
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

Similar products

Gardena SPRINKLERSYSTEM 24V Wired Irrigation Valve 1" / 25mm
£51.95
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Gardena PIPELINE and SPRINKLERSYSTEM Threaded Drain Valve 3/4" Pack of 1
£18.95
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Gardena Irrigation Valve I"9V Bluetooth
£103.11
Compare 2 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery
Gardena SPRINKLERSYSTEM Valve Box V3 for Three 9V 1"
£71.95
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Gardena SPRINKLERSYSTEM 24V Irrigation Valve Connection Cable 15m
£54.95
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.2 out of 5 stars

98 Ratings
5 stars
56
4 stars
20
3 stars
11
2 stars
3
1 star
8
Hornbach.de Kunde

Unfortunately poor quality. The plastic doesn't withstand the water pressure; the connections on the distribution pipe became brittle and failed after 4 years of use. And this despite the box being stored indoors each winter. Disappointing, like so much from Gardena.

via trustami

Hornbach.de Kunde

The initial installation is OK. After that the problems start: taking it off for winter is a nightmare, putting it back on in spring is the same, the box warps so it leaks, and the metal clips are almost impossible to fit.

via trustami

Ebay.de Kunde

1x put on the valve, it snapped straight away. Unfortunately I can't recommend this valve key.

via trustami

Hornbach.de Kunde

Good quality. Unfortunately one of the valve fittings was leaking. It took a while to get it sealed.

via trustami