Garmin Forerunner 70, 43mm GPS running smartwatch, lightweight, AMOLED, easy to use, safety & tracking features, up to 13 days battery life, Cool Lavender

Garmin Forerunner 70, Gps, Cool Lavender, Ww Lavender

Garmin Forerunner 70, 43mm GPS running smartwatch, lightweight, AMOLED, easy to use, safety & tracking features, up to 13 days battery life, Cool Lavender

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£219.99
Free Delivery

Garmin Forerunner 70 GPS Running Smart Watch - Cool Lavender

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 5 days
£219.99
Free Delivery

Garmin Forerunner 70 Running Smartwatch One Size

Cheapest Total Price
2-3 Working Days
£219.99
Free Delivery

Garmin Forerunner 70, 43mm GPS running smartwatch, lightweight, AMOLED, easy to use, safety & tracking features, up to 13 days battery life, Cool Lavender

In stock
£348.79
Delivery from £13.99

Similar products

GARMIN Forerunner 70 Sports Watch Black, 43 mm, Black
£219.00
Compare 6 prices
currys.co.uk
Delivery from £5.99
RUXELY USB C to Garmin Watch Charger Adapter 4Pack,Type C Cable Charging Converter for Fenix 8 E 7 7S 7X 6 5 Plus,Forerunner 70 170 570 970 165 265 965 955,Vivoactive 6,Venu x1 4 3,Tactix 8,Quatix 8
£8.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Garmin Forerunner 70, Amazon Exclusive, 43mm GPS running smartwatch, lightweight, AMOLED, easy to use, safety & tracking features, up to 13 days battery life, Soft Pink
£219.99
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Garmin Forerunner 70, 43mm GPS running smartwatch, lightweight, AMOLED, easy to use, safety & tracking features, up to 13 days battery life, Cool Lavender

Cheapest offer

Easy-to-use lightweight running smartwatch with built-in GPS for accurate pace and distance along with wrist-based heart rate; brilliant AMOLED touchscreen display features button controls. Up to 13 days of battery life in smartwatch mode and up to 23 hours in GPS mode for a more complete picture of your health, day and night. Train for an event, achieve a milestone, or improve your fitness with personalised Garmin Coach training plans that adapt based on your performance and recovery; these include beginner-friendly plans with run/walk workouts all the way up to higher-volume and higher-intensity plans for experienced runners. Understand your recovery with sleep score, sleep stages and detailed insights to help improve sleep; plus, track your energy levels based on sleep, naps, activities and stress to know when you’re ready to move or when it’s time to rest (device data presented is intended to be a close estimation of metrics tracked). Get personalised daily suggested workouts adapted to match performance and recovery. Create running workouts quickly on your watch based on desired time and intensity level. Use the training readiness feature, based on sleep quality, recovery, training load and HRV status, to know when you’re primed for a productive workout (device data presented is intended to be a close estimation of metrics tracked). Training status lets you know if you’re training productively; training effect provides you with insight into the primary benefit of your workouts; and recovery time tells you how long to rest until you’re ready for your next workout. Safety and tracking features make it easy to share your live location with chosen contacts when paired to your smartphone if you feel unsafe or an incident is detected (during select outdoor activities); requires setup and your smartphone to be in an area with network coverage where data connectivity is available. 80+ built-in activity profiles include running, cycling, HIIT, strength and more. Receive emails, texts and alerts on your watch when paired with your iPhone or Android smartphone, and even respond to text messages on your Android smartphone.
£219.99
amazon.co.uk