Garmin Instinct 3, 45mm rugged GPS smartwatch with SOLAR charging,built in sports & health apps, LED flashlight, shock resistant, 10ATM, unlimited battery life w/SOLAR charging, Sunburst

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£299.99
Free Delivery

Garmin Instinct 3 45mm Yellow Silicone Limited Edition Smartwatch

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£299.99
Free Delivery

Garmin Instinct 3 Solar 45mm Black Dial & Sunburst Silicone Strap Watch

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£299.99
Free Delivery

GPS watch with strap Garmin Instinct® 3 Solar 3/45 mm

4 days
£302.72
Delivery from £16.99

GPS watch with strap Garmin Instinct® 3 Solar Jaune 3/45 mm

2-6 working days
£302.72
Delivery from £16.99

Garmin Instinct 3, 45mm rugged GPS smartwatch with SOLAR charging,built in sports & health apps, LED flashlight, shock resistant, 10ATM, unlimited battery life w/SOLAR charging, Sunburst

Usually dispatched within 7 to 8 days
£328.63
Delivery from £9.99

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Band width 2.2 cm
Dimensions (WxDxH) 45 x 45 x 14.9 mm
Weight 52 g

Packaging content

Cables included USB
Manual Yes
Chest strap Yes

Software

Sports activity apps Connect IQ

Network

GPS (satellite) Yes
BeiDou Yes
GLONASS Yes
Galileo Yes
Quasi-Zenith Satellite System (QZSS) Yes
ANT+ enabled Yes

Features

Barometer Yes
Supported applications Toe-to-Toe™ Challenges, Garmin Messenger, GameOn, Garmin Golf
Thermometer Yes
Altimeter Yes
Vibrating alarm clock Yes
Smart notifications Yes
Timer Yes
Electronic compass Yes
Stress monitoring function Yes
Barometric altimeter Yes
Alarm clock Yes
Calendar Yes
Stopwatch Yes
Time/distance alert Yes
Interval training Yes
Heart rate-based calorie computation Yes
Foot pod Yes
Advanced workouts Yes
Sun & moon information Yes
Area calculation Yes
Weather forecast Yes
Real-time guidance Yes
Fitness test Yes
Recovery time suggestion Yes
Automatic daily activity detection Yes
Recommended activity Badminton, Baseball, Basketball, Boxing, Breath work, Climbing, Cycling, Diving, Fishing, Fitness, Football, Golf, Hiking, Hockey, Hunting, Motor sports, Pilates, Riding, Rowing, Running, Sailing, Skateboarding, Skiing, Surfing, Swimming, Tennis, Triathlon, Volleyball, Walking, Yoga
Activity monitoring Yes
Music control Yes
Find my phone function Yes
Automatic pause Yes
Training effect measurement Yes
Virtual partner function Yes
Virtual racer function Yes
Race predictor Yes
Virtual pacer function Yes
Running dynamics Yes
Workout tracking Yes
Heart rate monitor Yes
Accessibility features Accessibility Shortcut
Personal info management (PIM) Calendar, Events reminder
Quality of sleep Yes
Multisport mode Yes
Activity tracker Yes
Gyroscope Yes
Accelerometer Yes
Calories burned Yes
Distance travelled Yes
Blood oxygen sensor Yes
Heart rate measuring Automatic
Heart rate contact sensors Yes

Design

Water resistance 10 ATM
Removable strap Yes
Closure type Single prong strap buckle
Buckle colour Grey
Watch case size 45 mm
Maximum strap length 20.4 cm
Minimum strap length 13.7 cm
Market positioning Sport watch
Shape Round
Wrist size range 137 - 204 mm
Band size One Size
Lens material Glass
Band material Silicone
Band colour name Sunburst
Colour name Sunburst
Band colour Yellow
Watch case material Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer (GFRP)
Watch case colour Yellow, Grey

Performance

Keypad lock Yes
Fall detection Yes
Built-in speaker(s) Yes
RAM capacity 128 MB
Maximum memory card size 4 GB
Built-in microphone Yes
Mobile operating systems supported Android, iOS

Display

Backlight Yes
Touchscreen Yes
Display resolution 176 x 176 pixels
Display type Digital
Colour display Yes
Display size (HxV) 23 x 23 mm
Display diagonal 3.05 cm (1.2")
Watch glass type Power Glass
Display diameter 2.3 cm

Power

Solar power Yes
Battery life (max) 3 week(s)
Battery type Built-in battery
Battery life 32 h
Battery life (GPS mode) 40 h
Battery life 28 day(s)

Ports & interfaces

Bluetooth Yes
Headphone connectivity Bluetooth
Wi-Fi Yes

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

Similar products

Garmin Instinct 3 Solar 45mm GPS Smartwatch Black
£284.00
Compare 12 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Garmin Instinct 3, 50mm rugged GPS smartwatch with SOLAR charging,built in sports & health apps, LED flashlight, shock resistant, 10ATM, unlimited battery life w/SOLAR charging, Sunburst
£349.99
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Garmin Instinct 3, 45mm rugged GPS smartwatch with SOLAR charging,built in sports & health apps, LED flashlight, shock resistant, 10ATM, unlimited battery life w/SOLAR charging, Sunburst

Cheapest offer

Make a bold statement with this rugged GPS smartwatch, featuring a 0.9” display with solar charging lens and unlimited battery life with solar charging (assumes all-day wear with 3 hours per day outside in 50,000 lux conditions) Engineered with a super tough 45 mm fiber-reinforced polymer case and metal-reinforced bezel Built-in LED flashlight with variable intensities and strobe modes gives you greater visibility in the outdoors and provides convenient illumination when you need it Know your body better with health monitoring features, including wrist-based heart rate, advanced sleep monitoring, Pulse Ox and more (this is not a medical device, and data presented is intended to be a close estimation of metrics tracked; Pulse Ox not available in all countries) Navigate confidently with a 3-axis compass, barometric altimeter and multi-band GPS with SatIQ technology, which delivers superior positioning while also optimising battery life 10 ATM water-rated and designed to MIL-STD-810 for thermal and shock resistance Leave your cash and cards at home; Garmin Pay contactless payments (with supported bank) let you pay for purchases on the go and breeze through select transit systems Stay connected with smart notifications and Connect IQ Store compatibility, which allows you to download new apps and watch faces (when paired with your compatible smartphone) Safety and tracking features include incident detection (during select activities) and Assistance, both of which call or send a message with your live location to emergency contacts when paired with your smartphone; requires setup and your smartphone to be in an area with network coverage where data connectivity is available Sync the Instinct 3 smartwatch with the Garmin Connect app, and get more details on your health and fitness data plus personalised insights and more
£299.99
amazon.co.uk