Garmin Instinct E, 40 mm rugged GPS smartwatch with essential smart features, built in sports apps, supertough design features, up to 14 days battery life, Black Bezel with Charcoal band

Garmin Instinct E, 40Mm, Black Black

Garmin Instinct E, 40 mm rugged GPS smartwatch with essential smart features, built in sports apps, supertough design features, up to 14 days battery life, Black Bezel with Charcoal band

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£189.00
Free Delivery

Garmin Instinct E, 40 mm rugged GPS smartwatch with essential smart features, built in sports apps, supertough design features, up to 14 days battery life, Black Bezel with Charcoal band

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£189.00
Free Delivery

Garmin Instinct E, 40 mm rugged GPS smartwatch with essential smart features, built in sports apps, supertough design features, up to 14 days battery life, Black Bezel with Charcoal band

Cheapest Total Price
£189.00
Free Delivery

Garmin Instinct E, 40 mm rugged GPS smartwatch with essential smart features, built in sports apps, supertough design features, up to 14 days battery life, Black Bezel with Charcoal band

£189.97
Free Delivery

Garmin Instinct E & 40Mm Smartwatch Black

Check retailer for delivery time
£199.00
Delivery from £3.99

Garmin Instinct E, 40 mm rugged GPS smartwatch with essential smart features, built in sports apps, supertough design features, up to 14 days battery life, Black Bezel with Charcoal band

£209.00
Free Delivery

Garmin Instinct® E - 40mm, GPS - 40mm - Black / Charcoal, Black

3 to 12 days
£219.00
Free Delivery

Garmin Instinct® E - 40mm, GPS - 40mmmm - Black / Charcoal

Next Day
£219.00
Delivery from £19.99

GARMIN Instinct E Smart Watch - 40 mm, Black with Charcoal Silicone Band, Black

3-5 working days
£219.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Width 40 mm
Weight 41 g
Thickness 1.36 cm
Depth 40 mm

Packaging content

Manual Yes
Charger Yes

Network

GPS (satellite) Yes
GLONASS Yes
Galileo Yes
ANT+ enabled Yes

Features

Timer Yes
Electronic compass Yes
Stress monitoring function Yes
Barometric altimeter Yes
Alarm clock Yes
Calendar Yes
Stopwatch Yes
Sun & moon information Yes
Area calculation Yes
Real-time guidance Yes
Recovery time suggestion Yes
Find my phone function Yes
Automatic pause Yes
Training effect measurement Yes
Virtual partner function Yes
Race predictor Yes
Weather alert Yes
Running dynamics Yes
Heart rate monitor Yes
Quality of sleep Yes
Multisport mode Yes
Activity tracker Yes
Accelerometer Yes
Calories burned Yes
Distance travelled Yes
Blood oxygen sensor Yes
Heart rate measuring Manual

Design

Water resistance 10 ATM
Closure type Single prong strap buckle
Suggested gender Unisex
Watch case size 40 mm
Market positioning Smartwatch
Shape Round
Wrist size range 107 - 179 mm
Band size One Size
Lens material Glass
Band material Silicone
Band colour Charcoal
Watch case material Polymer
Watch case colour Black

Performance

Built-in camera No
Built-in speaker(s) No
Flash memory 0.128 GB
Built-in microphone No
Mobile operating systems supported Android, iOS
FM radio No

Display

Touchscreen No
Display resolution 166 x 166 pixels
Display type Digital
Display size (HxV) 22 x 22 mm
Display diagonal 2.18 cm (0.86")
Display technology MIP

Power

Battery technology Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery life (GPS mode) 21 h
Battery life 35 day(s)

Ports & interfaces

Near Field Communication (NFC) No
Bluetooth Yes
USB port No
Headphone connectivity No
Wi-Fi No

Product information

At a glance

• Advanced GPS and heart rate tracking
• Rugged, water-resistant design
• 14-day battery life in smartwatch mode

Similar products

Garmin Instinct E, 40Mm, Electric Lime Blue
£181.85
Compare 11 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Garmin Instinct E 2.29 cm (0.9") MIP 45 mm Digital 176 x 176 pixels Lime GPS (satellite)
£157.50
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Garmin Instinct E-45 Mm 22 Mm Silicone Strap Silver
£26.99
Compare 4 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Silicone watchband Garmin Instinct® E 45mm Jaune 22 mm
£33.99
Compare 2 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Garmin Instinct E, 40 mm rugged GPS smartwatch with essential smart features, built in sports apps, supertough design features, up to 14 days battery life, Black Bezel with Charcoal band

Cheapest offer

Make a bold statement with this rugged, smaller-sized 40 mm GPS smartwatch, featuring up to 14 days of battery life 10 ATM water-rated and engineered to MIL-STD-810 for thermal and shock resistance Know your body better with health monitoring features, including wrist-based heart rate, advanced sleep monitoring, Pulse Ox and more (this is not a medical device, and data presented is intended to be a close estimation of metrics tracked; Pulse Ox not available in all countries) Navigate confidently with a 3-axis compass, barometric altimeter and multi-GNSS support Stay connected with smart notifications and Connect IQ Store integration, which allows you to download new apps and watch faces (when paired with your compatible smartphone) Safety and tracking features include incident detection (during select activities) and Assistance, both of which call or send a message with your live location to emergency contacts when paired with your smartphone; requires setup and your smartphone to be in an area with network coverage where data connectivity is available Sync the Instinct E smartwatch with the Garmin Connect smartphone app, and get more details on your health and fitness data plus personalized insights and more
£189.00
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk