Gibson Custom 1958 Les Paul Standard Reissue VOS Washed Cherry Sunburst #831065

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£3,899.00
Free Delivery

Gibson Custom 1958 Les Paul Standard Reissue VOS Washed Cherry Sunburst #841240

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£3,899.00
Free Delivery

Gibson Custom 1958 Les Paul Standard Reissue VOS Washed Cherry Sunburst #85324

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£3,899.00
Free Delivery

Gibson Custom 1958 Les Paul Standard Reissue VOS Washed Cherry Sunburst #84671

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£3,899.00
Free Delivery

Gibson Custom 1958 Les Paul Standard Reissue VOS Washed Cherry Sunburst #841938

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£3,899.00
Free Delivery

Gibson Custom 1958 Les Paul Standard Reissue VOS Washed Cherry Sunburst #841940

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£3,899.00
Free Delivery

Gibson Custom 1958 Les Paul Standard Reissue VOS Washed Cherry Sunburst #85370

Cheapest Total Price
181 days
£3,899.00
Free Delivery

Gibson Custom 1958 Les Paul Standard Reissue VOS Washed Cherry Sunburst #85523

1 day
£4,288.00
Free Delivery

Similar products

Gibson Les Paul 58 Lemon Burs B-Stock
£3,899.00
Compare 4 prices
Gear4music.com
Free Delivery
Gibson Les Paul 58 Bourbon Burst VOS
£4,063.66
Compare 10 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £10.91
Gibson Les Paul 58 Lemon Burst HA
£6,099.00
Compare 2 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Free Delivery
Gibson Custom 1958 Les Paul Standard Reissue VOS Iced Tea #83861
£3,869.00
Compare 18 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Free Delivery
Gibson Custom 1958 Korina Explorer Reissue Black Pickguard #841097
£7,999.00
Go to shop
Gear4music.com
Free Delivery
Gibson Custom 1958 Les Paul Standard Reissue VOS Washed Cherry Sunburst #831065

Cheapest offer

The Gibson Custom 1958 Les Paul Standard Reissue VOS is a chunky-necked classic that takes you right back to the golden age of electric guitars. Built with a solid mahogany body and a plain maple top it delivers that trademark Les Paul sustain and resonance with a no-frills vintage look. The narrow/tall frets and long-tenon neck joint give it an authentic feel under the fingers while the Indian rosewood fingerboard adds warmth and smoothness to every note. Dual Custombucker Alnico III pickups capture the rich midrange and sweet top end of the original late-50s PAFs making this a guitar that sings with character straight out of the case. The 50s rounded medium C neck profile offers a full solid grip perfect for players who love that indefinable vintage feel. Finished in a Washed Cherry Sunburst nitro VOS with subtle ageing it looks like a well-loved vintage instrument thats been gigging for decades. Complete with a brown/pink Lifton reissue case certificate of authenticity and historic
£3,899.00
1 day
Gear4music.com