Gibson Les Paul Standard 50s Figured Top Honey Amber #228840353

Gibson Les Paul Standard 50s Figured Top Honey Amber #231740175

Gibson Les Paul Standard 50s Figured Top Honey Amber #228840353

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£2,499.00
Free Delivery

Gibson Les Paul Standard 50s Figured Top Honey Amber #211740151

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£2,499.00
Free Delivery

Gibson Les Paul Standard 50s Figured Top Honey Amber #216730287

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£2,499.00
Free Delivery

Gibson Les Paul Standard 50s Figured Top Honey Amber #207050258

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£2,499.00
Free Delivery

Gibson Les Paul Standard 50s Figured Top Honey Amber #207050260

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£2,499.00
Free Delivery

Gibson Les Paul Standard 50s Figured Top Honey Amber #213250296

Cheapest Total Price
181 days
£2,499.00
Free Delivery

Gibson Les Paul Standard 50s Figured Top Honey Amber #208050219

Cheapest Total Price
181 days
£2,499.00
Free Delivery

Gibson Les Paul Standard 50s Figured Top Honey Amber #214350211

1 day
£2,699.00
Free Delivery

Similar products

Gibson Les Paul Standard 50s P90 TB
£1,959.00
Compare 3 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Free Delivery
Gibson Les Paul Slash "Jessica" HB/RB
£2,222.00
Compare 4 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Free Delivery
Gibson Les Paul Studio Heritage Cherry Sunburst
£1,222.00
Compare 2 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Free Delivery
Gibson Les Paul Standard 50s AAA CS
£2,375.00
Go to shop
thomann.de (UK)
Free Delivery
Gibson Les Paul Modern Studio Smokehouse Satin
£1,599.00
Compare 2 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Free Delivery
Gibson Les Paul Standard 50s Figured Top Honey Amber #228840353

Cheapest offer

The Gibson Les Paul Standard 50s Figured Top is a timeless tribute to the golden era of electric guitar design. Built with a solid mahogany body and a carved maple top it delivers the legendary sustain and resonance that made the Les Paul an icon. The 50s Vintage neck profile provides a comfortable substantial feel paired with a bound Indian rosewood fretboard for smooth playability and classic aesthetics. Equipped with Burstbucker 1 and Burstbucker 2 pickups this Les Paul captures the rich dynamic tones of vintage PAF humbuckers. Hand-wired electronics with Orange Drop capacitors ensure responsive tone shaping while the ABR-1 Tune-O-Matic bridge and aluminum Stop Bar tailpiece enhance stability and sustain. Complete with Vintage Deluxe tuners and gold Top Hat knobs this guitar embodies Gibsons heritage with impeccable craftsmanship and tone.
£2,499.00
1 day
Gear4music.com