GIGABYTE GeForce RTX 5080 16 GB GAMING OC Graphics Card, Black

GIGABYTE GeForce RTX 5080 GAMING OC 16G Graphics Card - 16GB GDDR7, 256bit, PCI-E 5.0, 2730MHz Core Clock, 3 x DisplayPort, 1 x HDMI, GV-N5080GAMING OC-16GD

4.2 (41)

GIGABYTE GeForce RTX 5080 16 GB GAMING OC Graphics Card, Black

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£1,199.00
Free Delivery

Gigabyte GeForce RTX 5080 GAMING OC 16G Graphics Card - 16GB GDDR7, 256bit, PCI-E 5.0, 2730MHz Core Clock, 3 x DisplayPort, 1 x HDMI, GV-N5080GAMING OC-16GD

In stock
£1,224.99
Free Delivery

Gigabyte GeForce RTX 5080 GAMING OC 16G Graphics Card - 16GB GDDR7, 256bit, PCI-E 5.0, 2730MHz Core Clock, 3 x DisplayPort, 1 x HDMI, GV-N5080GAMING OC-16GD

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£1,224.99
Free Delivery

Gigabyte GeForce RTX 5080 GAMING OC 16GB GDDR7 Graphics Card

1-3 working days
£1,224.99
Delivery from £3.95

GIGABYTE GeForce RTX 5080 GAMING 16GB OC Graphics Card

Unknown
£1,238.99
Free Delivery

Gigabyte GeForce RTX 5080 GAMING OC 16G Graphics Card - 16GB GDDR7, 256bit, PCI-E 5.0, 2730MHz Core Clock, 3 x DisplayPort, 1 x HDMI, GV-N5080GAMING OC-16GD

In stock
£1,282.11
Free Delivery

Gigabyte GeForce RTX 5080 Gaming OC 16GB GDDR7 PCI-Express Graphics Card

Unknown
£1,349.99
Delivery from £7.99

Gigabyte NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5080 GAMING OC 16GB GDDR7 Graphics Card 2730MHz RGB

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£1,445.63
GBP 1,445.63 / Unit
Free Delivery

Gigabyte GeForce RTX 5080 GAMING OC 16G GDDR7 Graphics Card - GV-N5080GAMING OC-16GD

Unknown
£1,462.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
GIGABYTE GeForce RTX 5080 16 GB GAMING OC Graphics Card, Black

Cheapest offer

NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5080 is the ultimate GPU for gamers and creators. Built on NVIDIA's game-changing Blackwell architecture, it delivers unmatched performance and efficiency. It pumps out stunning visuals with the 4th gen Ray Tracing Cores that bring lighting, shadows, and reflections to life. The 5th gen Tensor Cores power AI-driven tasks, including the latest NVIDIA DLSS 4, which boosts frame rates and enhances image quality for smoother gaming. With blazing-fast GDDR7 memory, the RTX 5080 handles the most demanding games and creative applications like a champ. So, you can crush the latest AAA titles and complex creative workflows. Good to know - NVIDIA Reflex 2 cuts down PC latency so you can aim and shoot quicker than ever before - Get creative with NVIDIA Studio - it's full of AI tools to help with video editing, 3D rendering and graphic design - The WINDFORCE cooling system has three Hawk fans, large vapor chamber and heat pipes to keep temperature in check - To reduce turbulence
£1,199.00
3-5 working days
currys.co.uk

Product Information

Logistics data

Products per shipping (inner) case 1 pc(s)

Weight & dimensions

Length 342 mm
Weight 2 kg
Height 142 mm
Depth 70 mm

Power

Supplementary power connectors 1x 16-pin
Minimum system power supply 850 W

Design

Product colour Black
Illumination Yes
Illumination colour Multi
SFF ready No
Number of fans 3 fan(s)
Cooling technology GIGABYTE WINDFORCE 3X
Cooling type Active
Number of slots 3.5
Form factor Full-Height/Full-Length (FH/FL)

Packaging content

Cables included Power

Performance

Warranty period 4 year(s)
Overclocked (OC) edition Yes
TV tuner integrated No
NVIDIA G-SYNC Yes
Dual Link DVI No
OpenGL version 4.6
DirectX version 12.0

Ports & interfaces

DisplayPorts quantity 3
DisplayPort version 2.1b
HDMI ports quantity 1
Interface type PCI Express 5.0
HDMI version 2.1b

Memory

Memory bus 256 bit
Data transfer rate 30 Gbit/s
Graphics card memory type GDDR7
Discrete graphics card memory 16 GB
Memory clock speed 28000 MHz

Processor

Parallel processing technology support Not supported
Maximum displays per videocard 4
CUDA cores 10752
CUDA Yes
Maximum resolution 7680 x 4320 pixels
Processor frequency 2730 MHz
Graphics processor GeForce RTX 5080
Graphics processor family NVIDIA

Packaging data

Package width 264 mm
Package depth 427 mm
Package height 105 mm
Package weight 3 kg
Package type Box

Product information

At a glance

• High-performance graphics for demanding games
• Stylish design with customizable lighting options
• Simple setup and versatile compatibility

6 Variants from £1,156.99

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.2 out of 5 stars

41 Ratings
5 stars
30
4 stars
3
3 stars
1
2 stars
0
1 star
7
Otto.de Kunde

As always I'm absolutely satisfied with Gigabyte products. Asus and co. have disappointed me every time so far. The graphics card is huge, and due to its weight it requires an included support foot, so be careful when installing it, as none of the graphics card manufacturers will cover microcracks i…

via trustami

Amazon.nl Kunde

Fast delivery. In good condition. Runs perfect

via trustami

Otto.de Kunde

Simply brilliant

via trustami

Amazon.de Kunde

Perfect! 360W only happens in benchmarks — otherwise this is a 250W card (gaming); at 3 GHz core clock and with a silent BIOS it's 60°C — with the case closed -> inaudible. If you want you can overclock up to 450W and probably squeeze out around 10% or so.

via trustami