Giro Helios Spherical Mips Helmet Black S S Matte Black Fade

Giro - Helios Spherical - Bike helmet size 51-55 cm - S, black

Giro Helios Spherical Mips Helmet Black S S Matte Black Fade

Cheapest Total Price
1 working day(s)
£140.99
Delivery from £4.99

Giro Helios Helios Spherical MIPS Helmet Matte Black - S

Check delivery times in our store.
£149.01
Delivery from £4.99

Giro Helios Road Helmet - Black S

3 to 7 days
£239.99
Delivery from £4.99
Giro Helios Spherical Mips Helmet Black S S Matte Black Fade

Cheapest offer

ADVANCED PERFORMANCE FOR THE ADVENTUROUSThe heart of the Helios´s extraordinary design and performance is Spherical Technology, which utilizes a ball-and-socket design powered by MIPS®, the market-leading brain protection system that can help to reduce rotational forces. Spherical Technology allows the helmet´s outer liner to rotate around the inner liner during a crash, and also allows Progressive Layering of the inner and outer liners to provide more comprehensive protection and performance. In addition to advanced head protection, the Helios´s 15 Wind Tunnel vents provide exceptional cooling power that´s enhanced by our patented Roc Loc 5 Air fit system and plush, antimicrobial XT2 padding for exceptional sweat absorption. It´s the ideal match for your road and gravel adventures.Specs:Mips:- Mips spherical - essentially an invisible low-friction layer sandwiched within two layers of eps foam, the result is a reduction of rotational forces and the elimination of the plastic slip plan
£140.99
1 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

Similar products

GIRO Helios Spherical Men's Helmet, Matte Warm Black, S
£99.00
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Giro Helios Spherical Mips Helmet Black L
£169.95
Compare 3 prices
merlincycles.com(UK)
Delivery from £3.49
GIRO Helios Spherical Men's Helmet, Matte Black Fade/Highlight Yellow, S
£99.00
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Giro Helios Spherical Road Bike Helmet - Matt White / Small / 52cm / 55.5cm
£169.95
Compare 4 prices
merlincycles.com(UK)
Delivery from £3.49
Giro Helios Spherical Helmet White M M Matte White
£172.49
Compare 3 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £9.49