Goobay 94396 Outdoor Patch Cable CAT 6 Cable / 2-fold PE Sheath Waterproof / RJ45 Plug Ethernet Cable/Outdoor Network Cable 60m / Black/LAN Cable 60m

Goobay 94396 CAT 6 Outdoor-Patch Cable, U/UTP, Black, 60 m Length

Goobay 94396 Outdoor Patch Cable CAT 6 Cable / 2-fold PE Sheath Waterproof / RJ45 Plug Ethernet Cable/Outdoor Network Cable 60m / Black/LAN Cable 60m

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£19.52
Delivery from £4.49

Goobay 94396 Outdoor Patch Cable CAT 6 Cable / 2-fold PE Sheath Waterproof / RJ45 Plug Ethernet Cable/Outdoor Network Cable 60m / Black/LAN Cable 60m

£29.94
Free Delivery

Goobay | CAT 6 Outdoor Patch Cable

Will usually delivered within 9 - 16 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£31.86
Free Delivery

Goobay 94396 Outdoor Patch Cable CAT 6 Cable / 2-fold PE Sheath Waterproof / RJ45 Plug Ethernet Cable/Outdoor Network Cable 60m / Black/LAN Cable 60m

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£41.52
Delivery from £18.10

GOOBAY 94396 Patch cord

Will usually delivered within 14 - 24 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£105.94
Delivery from £19.20
Goobay 94396 Outdoor Patch Cable CAT 6 Cable / 2-fold PE Sheath Waterproof / RJ45 Plug Ethernet Cable/Outdoor Network Cable 60m / Black/LAN Cable 60m

Cheapest offer

CAT 6 outdoor patch cable for laying and permanently connecting network components outdoors; assembled with 1x RJ45 plug (8P8C) to 1x RJ45 plug (8P8C) Weather-resistant double polyethylene cable sheath; Ethernet cable is resistant to UV radiation and moisture Outdoor network cabling; installation along a wall or through the garden Ideal areas of application include gardens, patios, garden sheds, balconies, campsites, building facades, surveillance cameras, caravans and carports CAT 6 outdoor network cable for Gigabit Ethernet with up to 10/100/1000 Mbit/s; max. bandwidth 250 MHz; CCA conductor & gold-plated pins for a high-performance network connection Unshielded LAN cable U/UTP; network plug pair sequence according to EIA/TIA 568B; specification CAT 6; with snap-in protection; cable type: outdoor cable; AWG 24/1 (solid)
£19.52
amazon.co.uk

Product Information

Features

Plug and Play Yes
Product colour Black
Frequency 250 MHz
Data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s
AWG wire size 24/1
Ethernet interface type Fast Ethernet
Cabling technology 10/100/1000Base-T(X)
Conductor material Copper-Clad Aluminium (CCA)
Cable shape Round
Jacket material Polyethylene (PE)
Connector shield material Aluminium
Connector shielding Yes
Connector contacts plating Gold
Connector 1 gender Male
Connector 2 gender Male
Connector 1 form factor Straight
Connector 2 form factor Straight
Connector 2 RJ-45
Connector 1 RJ-45
Cable shielding U/UTP (UTP)
Cable standard Cat6
Cable length 60 m

Packaging data

Package type Polybag

Packaging content

Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Weight & dimensions

Outer diameter 6.2 mm

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) -40 - 65 °C

Product information

At a glance

• 60m length for flexible outdoor setups
• 10 Gbps speed for seamless online activities
• Weather-resistant design ensures long-lasting durability