Google Pixel Watch 4 (41 mm) - Android smartwatch with Domed Display, Comprehensive Health and Fitness Tracking and Help from Gemini - Matte Black Aluminium Case - Obsidian Active Band - Wi-Fi

Save on used deals -20 %
Used Offers from £279.99

Google Pixel Watch 4 (41 mm) - Android smartwatch with Domed Display, Comprehensive Health and Fitness Tracking and Help from Gemini - Matte Black Aluminium Case - Obsidian Active Band - Wi-Fi

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£349.00
Free Delivery

Google Pixel Watch 4 41mm Wi-Fi Smart Watch - Obsidian

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 5 days
£349.00
Free Delivery

GOOGLE Pixel Watch 4 WiFi - Matte Black Aluminium Case with Obsidian Active Band, 41 mm, Black

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£349.00
Free Delivery

Google Pixel Watch 4 (41 mm) - Android smartwatch with Domed Display, Comprehensive Health and Fitness Tracking and Help from Gemini - Matte Black Aluminium Case - Obsidian Active Band - Wi-Fi

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£351.10
Free Delivery

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Width 41 mm
Weight 31 g
Thickness 1.23 cm

Packaging data

Package type Box

Packaging content

Charger Yes
Quick installation guide Yes

Technical details

Warranty period 1 year(s)

Network

GPS (satellite) Yes
GLONASS Yes
Galileo Yes
Mobile network connection No

Features

Barometer Yes
Altimeter Yes
Ambient light sensor Yes
Haptic feedback Yes
Electronic compass Yes
Skin temperature sensor Yes
Barometric altimeter Yes
Real-time guidance Yes
Recovery time suggestion Yes
Activity monitoring Yes
Heart rate monitor Yes
Activity tracker Yes
Magnetometer Yes
Gyroscope Yes
Accelerometer Yes
Blood oxygen sensor Yes
Heart rate sensor type Optical

Design

Water resistance 5 ATM
Protection features Water resistant
Removable strap Yes
Magnetic charging connector Yes
Buckle colour Black
Suggested gender Unisex
Watch case size 41 mm
Market positioning Smartwatch
Shape Round
Wrist size range 130 - 210 mm
Band size S/L
Band material Fluoroelastomer
Band colour name Obsidian
Colour name Champagne Gold/Hazel
Band colour Black
Watch case material Aluminium
Watch case colour Black

Performance

Built-in camera No
Built-in speaker(s) Yes
Flash memory 32 GB
RAM capacity 2000 MB
Built-in microphone Yes
Operating system installed Wear OS
Mobile operating systems supported Android 11.0
FM radio No

Processor

Coprocessor model Cortex-M55
Coprocessor Yes
Processor model Snapdragon W5 Gen 2
Processor manufacturer Qualcomm

Display

Touchscreen Yes
Display type Digital
Always-on display Yes
Colour display Yes
Pixel density 320 ppi
Display brightness 3000 cd/m²
Display technology AMOLED
Watch glass type Corning Gorilla Glass 5
Rounded display corners Yes

Power

Charging time 45 h
Battery technology Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery type Built-in battery
Battery life 30 h
Battery life (power save mode) 48 h
Battery life (max) 48 h
Battery capacity 325 mAh

Ports & interfaces

Near Field Communication (NFC) Yes
Bluetooth Yes
Wi-Fi standards 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n)
Headphone connectivity Bluetooth
Bluetooth version 6.0
Wi-Fi Yes

Product information

At a glance

• Advanced fitness tracking and health metrics
• Sleek, stylish design for everyday wear
• Effortless connectivity with Google services

13 Variants from £253.99

Google Pixel Watch 4 (41 mm) - Android smartwatch with Domed Display, Comprehensive Health and Fitness Tracking and Help from Gemini - Matte Black Aluminium Case - Obsidian Active Band - Wi-Fi

Cheapest offer

Innovative design all the way around. A leap forward in precision craftsmanship, with a first-of-its-kind Actua 360 domed display and powerful health and fitness sensors. Iconic Actua 360 display. See it all and do the most with a 10% larger Active display that’s 50% brighter and as durable as ever with scratch-resistant Gorilla Glass. The best watch for Gemini. Just ask questions and your ultra capable AI assistant will deliver quick response for personalised help. Longest lasting. Fastest charging. With 25% faster charging and Google’s longest battery life yet, the Pixel Watch 4 is ready when you are. AI text suggestions that sound like you. Stay connected with AI-powered quick replies when you’re texting - they’re personalised with your style and hyper-relevant to your conversation. A leading approach to better health. The Pixel Watch 4 helps you to understand your health with Google’s most accurate heart rate tracking, sleep insights, Health Metrics and more. Training smarter starts with the Pixel Watch 4. It connects the dots between your activity and recovery, so you can make informed decisions about your workouts and optimise your performance. Detects loss of pulse, then calls for help. Loss of Pulse Detection can detect a loss of pulse event and prompt a call to emergency services for potentially lifesaving help. SOS satellite communications. Get help even if you’re in a remote location - the Pixel Watch 4 can connect you to emergency services through geo-stationary satellites. Get help if you need it. If you’re in a situation where you feel unsafe, the Pixel Watch 4 can alert trusted contacts or 999 with Emergency SOS.
£349.00
Unknown
amazon.co.uk