GoPro MAX2 - Waterproof 360 + Traditional Action Camera with Touch Screen, Spherical 8K Video, 29MP 360 Photos, Easy Replaceable Lenses, HyperSmooth Stabilization, 6 Microphones

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£279.05
Free Delivery

GoPro MAX2

3-4 working days
£385.00
Free Delivery

GoPro MAX2

2-3 working days
£449.00
Free Delivery

GoPro MAX2 Action Camera, Black

3 to 12 days
£449.00
Free Delivery

GoPro MAX2 360 Waterproof Action Camera - 8K Touch 29MP Single Lens + Gift

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£449.00
Free Delivery

GoPro MAX2 360 Action Camera

2 to 3 days
£449.00
Free Delivery

GoPro MAX2 Action Camera

Next Day
£449.00
Delivery from £19.99

GOPRO MAX2 360 True 8K Action Camera, Black

3-5 working days
£449.99
Free Delivery

Gopro Max2 Action Camera Clear One Size 0

8 working day(s)
£472.99
Delivery from £6.99
• 1
• 2
GoPro MAX2 - Waterproof 360 + Traditional Action Camera with Touch Screen, Spherical 8K Video, 29MP 360 Photos, Easy Replaceable Lenses, HyperSmooth Stabilization, 6 Microphones

Cheapest offer

MAX Never Misses With True 8K 360 Video: Never aim, but capture everything around you in amazing True 8K 360 video, resulting in up to 21% more resolution than the competition.1 Just hit the shutter button to start recording. There’s no need to frame the shot or think about where your camera’s positioned. MAX2 will get it all in stunning detail. Then switch over to the GoPro Quik app to Reframe your 360 footage into traditional 4K videos in just a few taps. These Ultra HD videos can be easily saved, shared and posted just like you would with any standard video or played back on your phone, TV and other devices. Invisible Mounting: Capture amazing pole-mounted footage where the pole completely vanishes. Attach MAX2 to an extension pole using the 1/4-20 mounting threads on the bottom of the camera. The pole will disappear out of your videos and photos as if by magic. You can easily create incredible invisible selfies that look as if you’re being recorded by another person, stunning drone-like videos that look like you’re being recorded from the air and other iconic 360 shots. The Best POV: Max out your creativity and get the widest, tallest, most- immersive point-of-view footage possible including selfies, follow-cam footage and more from the same 360 video. The GoPro Quik app makes it easy to Reframe your footage and create new videos from different angles and perspectives to get exactly the shots you want. You can also adjust video stabilization and Horizon Lock4 after recording. Replaceable Glass Lenses: MAX2’s replaceable lenses are water-repelling and made from super strong optical glass-and if they’re ever scratched, you won’t have to replace the entire camera. Now you can record in extreme conditions knowing that you can simply swap out a damaged lens with a new replacement and get right back into the action without interfering with image quality. What’s Included: MAX2 Camera, 2 Protective Lens Caps, 1960mAh Enduro Battery, Curved Adhesive Mount, Mounting Buckle + Thumb Screw, USB-C Cable, Microfiber Lens Cloth
£279.05
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

GoPro Max 2 + Accessory Bundle Action Camera, Black
£499.00
Go to shop
ao.com (UK)
Free Delivery
LEKUFEE Waterproof Hard Case for GoPro MAX 2, GoPro MAX, Action Camera, Battery, GoPro Dual Battery Charger, More Accessories(Case Only)-Black
£39.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
GoPro MAX2 360° Waterproof Traditional Action Camera with Touch Screen, 8K Spherical Video, 29MP 360° Photos, Easy to Replace Lenses, HyperSmooth Stabilization, 6 Microphones
£449.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
LICHIFIT Universal Bluetooth Remote Controller for DJI Osmo 360 /ACTION 6 for Insta360 X5/ ACE PRO 2/GO ULTRA for GoPro Hero 13/Max 2 Camera Smartphone Waterproof Mini Wireless Smart Remote Control
£32.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Digicharge Floating Handle Grip Mount with Hand Strap for Action Cam GoPro Lit Hero Hero13 13 Hero12 12 Max 2/ DJI Osmo Action 5/11 Mini 10 Max 9 Akaso Float, Waterproof Internal Storage, Orange
£6.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49