Greenworks GD24X2CS36 48v Cordless Brushless Chainsaw 360mm

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£169.95
Free Delivery

Greenworks 48V (24V x 2) Cordless Chainsaw with Brushless Motor, 35cm Bar Length, 20m/s Chain Speed, 3.7kg, Auto-Oiler, WITHOUT Two 24V Battery & Charger, 3 Year Guarantee- GD24X2CS36

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£169.99
Free Delivery

Greenworks 48V (2 x 24V) 36cm Chainsaw (Bare Unit)

3 working days
£171.00

Greenworks 48V 36Cm Cordless Brushless Chainsaw (Tool Only)

1-3 working days
£179.99
Free Delivery
Greenworks GD24X2CS36 48v Cordless Brushless Chainsaw 360mm

Cheapest offer

The Greenworks GD24X2CS36 is a powerful yet lightweight cordless chainsaw with a 36cm bar. Powered by an advanced double battery system, the machine offers 48v performance by using two standard Greenworks 24v batteries. As part of the 24v family, the same batteries can be used in other Greenworks 24v tools, for total flexibility and convenience. Thanks to its 48v high performance brushless motor, the machine has an exceptional chain speed of 20m/s to make light work of cutting firewood around the garden. The large 36cm bar and chain allows cutting of most logs, with the added benefit of automatic chain oiling for smooth performance and a long life. Safety is provided by the integrated chain brake, instantly stopping the chain when engaged, such as in the event of a kickback. Specifications • Battery Voltage: 48v (2x 24v) • Battery Type: Greenworks Lithium Ion • Motor: Brushless • Bar length: 36 cm • Chain brake: Yes • Oiling system: Automatic • Chain speed: 20 m/s • Chain type: 3/8”; 0
£169.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

2 x saw chains, 35 cm, 1.1 mm, 3/8 inch, 52 TG compatible with Greenworks GD40CS15, GD40CS15K, GD24X2CS36 48V chainsaw
£13.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.39
Greenworks 48V(2x24V) Cordless Chainsaw with brushless Motor, 35 cm Blade Length with Two 4Ah Batteries & Double charger-GD24X2CS36K4X + Greenworks 35cm Guide Bar
£252.31
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Greenworks 48V 36cm Cordless Brushless Chainsaw (Tool Only)
£215.99
Go to shop
mowers-online.co.uk
Free Delivery
Greenworks 48V(2x24V) Cordless Chainsaw with brushless Motor, 35 cm Blade Length with Two 4Ah Batteries & Double charger-GD24X2CS36K4X + Greenworks Replacement 35cm Chain
£267.99
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49