Greys Cruise Fly Fishing Rod & Reel Combo | Medium Fast 4-Piece Fly Rod With Cruise Large Arbor Fly Reel | Full Disc Drag | Suitable For Freshwater And Saltwater Angling | 9ft | 7/8

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£153.15
Free Delivery

Greys Cruise Fly Fishing Combo Golden 2.74 m / Line 8

5 working day(s)
£166.99
Delivery from £4.99

Combo rod Greys GCBOCRU908 CRUISE CBO 9FT (x4) Gris 9"

2-6 working days
£182.22
Delivery from £26.24

Similar products

Greys Cruise Fly Reel - #5/6
£44.78
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Greys Cruise Cassette Fly Reel - #5/6
£53.95
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Greys Cruise Fly Reel - #7/8
£48.99
Compare 8 prices
waveinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Greys Cruise Fly Combo - 9ft #5
£139.95
Compare 3 prices
fishingtackleandbait.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Greys Cruise Fly Fishing Rod & Reel Combo | Medium Fast 4-Piece Fly Rod With Cruise Large Arbor Fly Reel | Full Disc Drag | Suitable For Freshwater And Saltwater Angling | 9ft | 7/8

Cheapest offer

VERSATILE FLY FISHING COMBO - The Greys Cruise Rod & Reel Combo pairs a medium fast 4-piece rod with a large arbor Cruise reel, full disc drag, and matching floating line, providing a ready-to-fish solution for rivers, lakes, and saltwater species. MEDIUM FAST ACTION CRUISE ROD - The 4-piece rod offers responsive medium fast action for delicate presentations, accurate casts, and controlled line placement across a wide range of freshwater and saltwater fly fishing scenarios. LARGE ARBOR CRUISE FLY REEL - The high-quality die-cast Cruise reel features a modern large arbor industrial design, balanced drag, and smooth Rulon disc system for reliable performance and consistent line retrieval during challenging fish fights. MATCHING FLOATING LINE - Supplied with a line that complements the rod and reel perfectly, enabling precise casting, accurate presentations, and efficient line management for trout, bass, grayling, and multi-species freshwater and saltwater angling. READY-TO-FISH HARD TUBE PACKAGE - Supplied in a protective hard rod and reel tube, keeping the combo safe during transport and storage while providing a convenient, high-performance setup ideal for anglers seeking versatility across rivers, lakes, and saltwater.
£153.15
amazon.co.uk