GUBI Multi-Lite pendant light, Ø 27 cm, black/black

GUBI Multi-Lite ceiling lamp small Antique brass

GUBI Multi-Lite pendant light, Ø 27 cm, black/black

Cheapest Total Price
3-4 weeks
£558.26
Delivery from £4.99

Multi-Lite Pendant Small Black

3-5, working days
£600.00
Delivery from £9.00
GUBI Multi-Lite pendant light, Ø 27 cm, black/black

Cheapest offer

Versatile designer pendant light Multi-Lite - chrome frame This pendant light is something very special: its lampshade consists of metal elements that can be moved around the central cylinder in different ways, allowing you to create your own individual configuration with light shining upwards, downwards or asymmetrically. The creative mind behind this fascinating living space lighting option is Louis Weisdorf (1932-2021), a well-known Danish architect and designer. After graduating from the Danish Academy of Fine Arts in Copenhagen in 1954, he devoted himself to industrial, graphic and interior design and worked in a wide variety of fields, including the leisure sector and the construction industry. For ten years, he worked as the chief assistant to head architect Simon P. Henningsen (son of legendary lighting designer Poul Henningsen) at the Tivoli amusement park in Copenhagen. In the late 1960s, he founded his own design studio in Copenhagen. During his active career, he collaborate
£558.26
3-4 weeks
lights.co.uk

Similar products

Multi-Lite pendant lamp Sea Grey / Brass Gubi - 5710902800879
£499.38
Compare 2 prices
einrichten-design.co.uk
Delivery from £20.00
Multi-Lite Pendant lamp S White / Brass Gubi - 5710902839510
£436.88
Compare 3 prices
einrichten-design.co.uk
Delivery from £20.00
Multi-Lite Floor lamp Brass Gubi - 5710902744005
£749.38
Compare 2 prices
einrichten-design.co.uk
Delivery from £20.00
Multi-Lite Pendant lamp S Chrome Gubi - 5710902839534
£436.88
Compare 3 prices
einrichten-design.co.uk
Delivery from £20.00
Multi-Lite pendant lamp Gubi - 5710902689320
£499.38
Compare 3 prices
einrichten-design.co.uk
Delivery from £20.00