Hailo K60 Aluminium Folding Step Stool - 3 Steps

4.6 (113)

Hailo K60 Aluminium Folding Step Stool - 3 Steps

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£59.99
Delivery from £6.00

Hailo K70 Folding Step Stool with Large Steel Step - 3 Step

Supplier Direct
£61.51
Free Delivery

Hailo K60 StandardLine Step Ladder Steps

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£62.39
Free Delivery

Hailo 4393-801 K70 Aluminium Folding Step Stool, 270cm, Silver/Black

Unknown
£76.54
Hailo K60 Aluminium Folding Step Stool - 3 Steps

Cheapest offer

Light flat aluminium folding steps with large steel steps and non-slip mats.
£59.99
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

Similar products

Hailo K70 Folding Step Stool with Large Steel Step - 2 Step
£43.99
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.6 out of 5 stars

113 Ratings
5 stars
88
4 stars
13
3 stars
9
2 stars
0
1 star
3
Amazon.co.uk Kunde

The ladders are not heavy and are easy to carry around. They can be locked into position and can't slip making them very safe to use.

via trustami

Manomano.de Kunde

The stepladder seems solid and has a 10-year warranty, very good quality ●●● I stood on it; solid, it doesn't move and it doesn't bend when I push it with my hand ●●● I went to a DIY shop — the stepladder there bent with a hand, yet it claimed to hold 150 kg and had no warranty ●●● We'll have to see…

via trustami

Manomano.de Kunde

Matches the description. It's very sturdy and easy to handle. Maybe a bit expensive.

via trustami

Amazon.co.uk Kunde

The handle provides assistance and more stability when using the stepladder esp when coming down them. The wide, non-slip threads provide more comfort to the foot and better stability than many other stepladders. I highly recommend them.

via trustami