Hamax Caress Rack Fitting Child Seat With Carrier Adapter - White/Blac

5.0 (4)

Hamax Caress Rack Fitting Child Seat With Carrier Adapter - White/Blac

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£135.99
Free Delivery

Hamax Caress Carrier Child Bike Seat Silver Max 25 kg Boy Max 25 kg Black / White

10 working day(s)
£140.99
Delivery from £17.49

Hamax Caress Kids Childs Bike Bicycle Seat with Carrier Adapter White Black

In stock
£144.99
Free Delivery

Hamax Caress Childrens Bike Seat with Carrier Adapter - Black/White

Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£144.99
Free Delivery

Hamax Caress Pannier Rack Child Bike Seat, White/Black (Reflective & Adjustable)

Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£146.70
Free Delivery

Hamax Bicycle Cycle Bike Caress With Carrier Adapter White / Black

Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£164.99
Free Delivery

Hamax Cycle Bicycle Bike Caress With Carrier Adapter White / Black

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£164.99
Free Delivery

Hamax Caress Child Bike Seat Pannier Rack Adapter - White One Size

3 to 7 days
£164.99
Delivery from £4.99

Hamax Caress Kids Childs Bike Bicycle Seat with Carrier Adapter White Black

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£178.82
Delivery from £4.99
Hamax Caress Rack Fitting Child Seat With Carrier Adapter - White/Blac

Cheapest offer

Hamax: A safe and comfortable adventure for the child Hamax top model rear child bike seat, Caress, is an innovative seat with an abundance of high quality details. The child bike seat is equipped with an adjustable seat back and a recline function of 20. All adjustments are designed for one-handed operation so you can use the other hand to stabilize the bike when securing your child. A luxury ride is ensured by a suspension, that protects your kid’s spines and provides a smooth ride. For safety, remember to always have your child wear a bike helmet. 20 ergonomic resting position Simple, one-handed reclining dial can be adjusted without having to dismount your bike. Variable sleep positions up to 20 degrees allows your child to ride in comfort and maintain an ideal head position while at rest. Shock absorption Designed to provide optimal comfort for you and your co-passenger, the frame mounted option has a dual-bar steel suspension system to provide a seamless and smooth ride for your
£135.99
1-3 working days
fawkes-cycles.co.uk

Similar products

Hamax Caress Carrier Child Bike Seat Red Max 25 kg Boy
£135.99
Compare 2 prices
fawkes-cycles.co.uk
Free Delivery
Hamax Caress Rack Fitting Child Seat With Carrier Adapter - Green/Bla
£135.99
Compare 5 prices
fawkes-cycles.co.uk
Free Delivery
Hamax Caress Pannier Rack Child Bike Seat - White / Black
£139.00
Go to shop
tweekscycles.com
Free Delivery
Hamax Zenith Child Bike Seat Pannier Rack Version - Grey/Black
£86.50
Go to shop
fawkes-cycles.co.uk
Free Delivery
Hamax Amiga Carrier Child Bike Seat Black Max 22 kg Boy Max 22 kg Dark Grey / Black / Blue
£78.99
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

5.0 out of 5 stars

4 Ratings
5 stars
4
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0
Ebay.de Kunde

Very nice, good and secure seat. Is screwed directly onto the luggage rack. Great for e-bikes.

via trustami

Ebay.de Kunde

Great seat for the luggage rack and it looks good, too! We especially like the suspension and that you can pull the strap over the head even when the helmet is already on! No wonder it's the test winner!

via trustami

Amazon.it Kunde

Very beautiful aesthetically. Fantastic product in terms of materials. I had an accident with my child — we were cycling and he was in this child seat. The fall was violent; he came out unhurt, completely protected by the seat's structure, and the seat, despite the impact, only showed a few scratche…

via trustami