Hammerite Waxoyl Black Schutz Rustproofing Treatment 1 Litre

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£15.78
Delivery from £6.00

Hammerite 5092839 Waxoyl Black Schutz 1 Litre

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£16.32
Free Delivery

Hammerite Waxoyl Rust Remover and Protector Schutz Black 1l

1-3 days
£19.95
Delivery from £6.95

Hammerite Waxoyl Rust Remover and Protector Schutz

Unknown
£19.95
Delivery from £6.95

Hammerite WAXBLSZ1L Waxoyl Black Schutz 1 Litre

2-3 days
£20.52
Free Delivery

Similar products

Hammerite Rust Proofing Fluid Waxoyl Black Original Refill 5 L Can
£44.80
Compare 15 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Hammerite HAM6702117 2.5L Waxoyl Black Pressure Can
£28.99
Compare 13 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
6 x Black Underbody Seal Aerosol with Waxoyl 600 ml Hammerite Protection by Hammerite
£52.69
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Hammerite Aerosol Waxoyl WAXOYLBLA Black 400ml
£13.58
Compare 15 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
5x Black Underbody Seal Aerosol With Waxoyl 600ml Hammerite Underseal
£53.88
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Hammerite Waxoyl Black Schutz Rustproofing Treatment 1 Litre

Cheapest offer

Hammerite Waxoyl Black is a premium rustproofing solution designed to provide long-lasting protection for your metal surfaces. This 1-litre product features a unique thick waxy formula that effectively combats hidden rust and moisture, creating a resilient weatherproof barrier that won't crack, dry, or wash away. Its powerful rust-inhibiting molecules penetrate through oil, grease, and dirt, ensuring a strong bond with metal surfaces. Unlike conventional chemical rustproofers, Waxoyl remains active indefinitely, offering continuous protection. If the protective layer is scratched or punctured, Waxoyl self-seals, maintaining its integrity. Perfect for application in hard-to-reach areas such as the insides of doors, behind sills, and chassis where water tends to accumulate. For optimal results, use with a Schutz coating gun and compressor. Available in black, this versatile rustproofing treatment is essential for anyone looking to protect their vehicle or metal structures from rust and c
£15.78
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)