Salter Heston Blumenthal Dual Platform Precision Kitchen Scale

Heston Blumenthal Precision by Salter 1049A HBBKDR Digital Kitchen Scale - Dual Electronic Baking Scale, Large 10kg Platform, Small 200g Precision Platform, Add & Weigh Tare Function, Stainless Steel

Used Offers from

Heston Blumenthal Precision Dual Platform Precision Scale by Salter, 10kg Capacity, Ultimate Accuracy Platforms, Easy-to-Read Digital Display, Measures Metric and Imperial Weight, Aquatronic Feature - Black

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£29.99
Free Delivery

Salter Heston Blumenthal Dual Platform Precision Kitchen Scale

Cheapest Price
Delivered in 1-3 working days
£29.99
Delivery from £3.50

Heston Blumenthal Precision by Salter 1049A HBBKDR Premium Dual Platform Precision Kitchen Scale,10 Kg High Capacity, 200 g Precision Platform,Easy

1-2 days
£74.28
Free Delivery

Similar products

Heston Blumenthal Precision Dual Platform Precision Scale by Salter, 10kg Capacity, Ultimate Accuracy Platforms, Easy-to-Read Digital Display, Measures Metric and Imperial Weight, Aquatronic Feature - Black
£29.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Heston Blumenthal Double Platform Digital Scale - Black
£45.00
Compare 2 prices
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Heston Blumenthal Precision Scale - Black
£30.00
Go to shop
argos.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95
Heston Blumenthal Precision by Salter Digital Kitchen Scales - Premium Compact Baking/Cooking Scale, For Weighing Food/Coffee and Liquid, 0.5 g
£35.67
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Salter Heston Blumenthal Dual Platform Precision Kitchen Scale

Cheapest offer

Designed for cooks who demand accuracy across a wide range of ingredients, the Salter 1049A Heston Blumenthal Dual Platform Precision Kitchen Scale delivers exceptional control in a refined, professional design. Featuring two independent weighing platforms, it allows both high-capacity and fine-measurement tasks to be handled on a single scale. The larger stainless-steel platform measures up to 10kg in precise 1g increments, making it ideal for everyday cooking and baking. Alongside it, a smaller high-precision platform offers a 200g capacity with ultra-fine 0.1g increments, perfect for delicate ingredients such as yeast, spices or additives where accuracy matters most. Aquatronic technology enables accurate liquid measurement in both metric and imperial units, while the add & weigh function allows multiple ingredients to be measured in one container by resetting the scale between additions. A clear backlit display ensures easy reading, and the slim stainless-steel design wipes clean e
£29.99
Delivered in 1-3 working days
hartsofstur.com(UK)