Hisense 50" 50E78QTUK PRO 144Hz QLED Smart AI TV - Hi-View AI Engine, 144Hz Game Mode PRO, Dolby Atmos, Quantum Dot Colour with Freely, Disney +, YouTube, Netflix

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£369.00
Free Delivery

Hisense E78Q Pro 50" 4K Ultra HD QLED Smart TV - 50E78QTUK PRO, Black

Cheapest Price
3 to 12 days
£369.00
Delivery from £7.00

Hisense E78QTUK PRO 50 inch Smart 4K Ultra HD QLED TV

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£369.00
Delivery from £9.99

Hisense 50" 50E78QTUK PRO 144Hz QLED Smart AI TV - Hi-View AI Engine, 144Hz Game Mode PRO, Dolby Atmos, Quantum Dot Colour with Freely, Disney +, YouTube, Netflix

£380.00
Free Delivery

Hisense 50 50 E 78 Qtuk Pro 144 Hz Qled Smart Ai Tv - Hi-View Ai Engine, Game Mode Dolby Atmos, Quantum Dot Colour With Freely

1-3 working days
£389.00
Free Delivery

Hisense 50E78QTUK PRO 50" 144Hz QLED 4K Smart AI TV

3-5 days
£389.00

Hisense 50" 50E78QTUK PRO 144Hz QLED Smart AI TV - Hi-View AI Engine, 144Hz Game Mode PRO, Dolby Atmos, Quantum Dot Colour with Freely, Disney +, YouTube, Netflix

In stock
£405.97
Delivery from £14.95

Hisense 50" E78QTUK PRO QLED Smart TV 4K HDR Dolby Vision Freeview Play WiFi

Will usually delivered within 1 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£423.97
Free Delivery
Hisense 50" 50E78QTUK PRO 144Hz QLED Smart AI TV - Hi-View AI Engine, 144Hz Game Mode PRO, Dolby Atmos, Quantum Dot Colour with Freely, Disney +, YouTube, Netflix

Cheapest offer

Direct Lit, 144Hz Viewing: Our direct lit full array TV's benefit from having a grid of tightly packed individual LED's positioned directly behind the screen covering the whole of the panel, leaving you able to enjoy crisp, vivid colours and deep blacks from edge to edge. 144Hz Game Mode PRO: automatically fires up when a gaming connection is detected through ALLM, experience the smoothest possible game play with 144Hz VRR and ultra low input lag. Image tearing and stuttering are a thing of the past thanks to AMD Freesync Premium PRO. Dolby Atmos: delivers the ultimate audio experience allowing you to feel and hear sounds from all directions. Enjoy immersive, natural and true to life sound. It's so realistic you'll feel every moment as if you are actually there. Hi-View AI Engine: uses advanced AI technology to upscale your content, no matter the input. Each frame is fine-tuned in real-time delivering incredible images by enhancing resolution, brightness, contrast and colour. Quantum Dot Colour: Experience true-to-life colour with our Quantum Dot & Mini-LED TV's. Producing over one billion shades of colour, you will experience and enjoy colour in it's truest and most natural way.
£369.00
amazon.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Stand width 97.3 cm
Stand depth 27.4 cm
Weight (without stand) 11.1 kg
Height (without stand) 717 mm
Depth (without stand) 80 mm
Width (without stand) 1234 mm
Weight (with stand) 11.3 kg
Height (with stand) 768 mm
Depth (with stand) 274 mm
Width (with stand) 1234 mm

Packaging content

Desktop stand Yes
Remote control type ERF2A38(UK) ERF2B38H(Pan-EU) ERF2C38H(France) ERF2D38H(Russia)
Remote control included Yes
Cables included AC

Other features

Logical Channel Number (LCN) Yes
Multimedia and Hypermedia Experts Group (MHEG) Yes
Light sensor Yes
Favorite list TV programs 4
Built-in processor Yes

Packaging data

Package width 1397 mm
Package depth 129 mm
Package height 846 mm
Package weight 15.6 kg
Manual Yes
Quick start guide Yes

Brand-specific features

Hisense technologies (AV/TV) 4K AI Upscaler, 144Hz Game Mode Pro, Game Mode, MEMC (Motion Estimation Motion Compensation), Quantum Dot Colour

Technical details

NICAM/A2 Yes
Processor Quad Core/MT9618
S/PDIF output 1
Batteries AAAx2

Management features

Works with Amazon Alexa Yes
Works with the Google Assistant No
Sleep timer Yes
Programming period 8 day(s)
Electronic Programme Guide (EPG) Yes
Hotel mode Yes
Voice guide Yes
Voice control Yes

Ports & interfaces

AC (power) in Yes
HDMI ports quantity 4
Common interface Plus (CI+) Yes
Headphone outputs 1
Audio (L/R) in 1
Composite video in 1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 1
USB 2.0 ports quantity 1
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
PC in (D-Sub) No
HDMI version 2.1

Performance

Parental control Yes
4K Ultra HD upscaling Yes
Video upscaling Yes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported Yes
AMD FreeSync Yes
AMD FreeSync type FreeSync Premium
WiSA Ready Yes
Video formats supported AV1, AVC, H.264, HEVC/H.265, MPEG1, MPEG2, MPEG4, VP8, VP9, WMV3
Audio formats supported AAC, MP3, MPEG, Vorbis, MPEG-1, WAV, MPEG-2, WMA, LPCM, OPUS, FLAC
Image formats supported PNG, BMP, GIF, JPEG, JPG
Video compression formats FLV, MKV, MOV, WEBM, MP4, WMV, AVI, TS
Processor cores 4
Teletext function Yes
Game mode Yes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology Dolby Vision, Dolby Vision IQ, Filmmaker Mode, High Dynamic Range 10 (HDR10), High Dynamic Range 10+ (HDR10 Plus), High Dynamic Range 10+ Adaptive (HDR10 Plus Adaptive), Hybrid Log-Gamma (HLG)
Game features Auto Low Latency Mode (ALLM), Game Bar, Variable Refresh Rate (VRR)

Design

Stand type Legs stand
Stand colour Black
Panel mounting interface 200 x 400 mm
VESA mounting Yes
Product colour Black
Housing material Metal, Plastic

Network

Ethernet LAN Yes
Bluetooth version 5.0
Bluetooth Yes
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
Wi-Fi Yes
Browser supported Odin
Web browser Yes

Audio

Enhanced Audio Return Channel (eARC) Yes
Equalizer Yes
Audio decoders DTS:X, Dolby AC4, Dolby Atmos, Dolby MS12
Built-in subwoofer No
RMS rated power 20 W
Audio output channels 2.0 channels
Number of speakers 2

Smart TV

Video apps All 4, Amazon Prime Video, Apple TV, BBC iPlayer, BlinkBox, Disney+, My5, NOW TV, Netflix, Paramount+, Rakuten TV, UKTV Play, YouTube
Smart TV Yes
Smart modes Filmmaker, Game
Hybrid Broadcast Broadband TV (HbbTV) version HbbTV 2.0.4
Hybrid Broadcast Broadband TV (HbbTV) Yes
Apple AirPlay 2 support Yes
Screen mirroring Yes
Timeshift Yes
Operating system version U8.5
Operating system installed VIDAA
Internet TV Yes

TV tuner

Number of tuners 2 tuner(s)
Digital signal format system DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T, DVB-T2
Tuner type Digital

Display

Peak luminance ratio 90%
Display resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels
Display diagonal (metric) 139 cm
Colour gamut standard DCI-P3
Viewing angle, horizontal 178°
Viewing angle, vertical 178°
HD type 4K Ultra HD
Contrast ratio (typical) 3800:1
Native refresh rate 120 Hz
Display brightness 330 cd/m²
Response time 6 ms
Display diagonal 127 cm (50")
Native aspect ratio 16:9
Screen shape Flat
LED backlighting type Direct-LED
LED backlight Yes
Display technology QLED

Power

Energy efficiency scale A to G
Power supply type Internal
Power consumption (typical) 130 W
AC input frequency 50/60 Hz
AC input voltage 100 - 240 V
Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours 95 kWh
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours 54 kWh
Energy efficiency class (HDR) G
Energy efficiency class (SDR) E
Power consumption (standby) 0.5 W

Product information

At a glance

• 4K Ultra HD resolution for stunning visuals
• Sleek design fits any home decor
• Powerful audio and versatile connectivity options

Similar products

Tilt TV Wall Mount 37-80 Inch Screens, Low Profile TV Wall Bracket Compatible with Hisense 50E78QTUK 50A7NQTUK 50E7NQTUK 55A85QTUK Smart 4K Ultra HD HDR Mini LED
£12.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery