Festool HLC 82 EB 18 V Cordless Planer, 82 mm, Unit Only, Systainer

HLC82 EB-Basic-Set 18v Cordless 82mm Planer Unit Only in Systainer Box 578600

Festool HLC 82 EB 18 V Cordless Planer, 82 mm, Unit Only, Systainer

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£498.95
Free Delivery

Festool HLC 82 EB 18 V Cordless Planer, 82 mm, Unit Only, Systainer

In stock
£498.99
Free Delivery

Festool HLC 82 EB 18v Cordless Planer No Batteries No Charger Case & Accessories

1-3 days
£499.95
Delivery from £6.95

Festool HLC 82 EB 18v Cordless Planer

Unknown
£499.95
Delivery from £6.95

Festool HLC 82 EB 18 V Cordless Planer, 82 mm, Unit Only, Systainer

In stock
£556.43
Delivery from £49.90
Festool HLC 82 EB 18 V Cordless Planer, 82 mm, Unit Only, Systainer

Cheapest offer

CHAMFER SOLE INCLUDED: The removable chamfer sole enables fast, precise chamfering of long edges and beams, with 3 integrated V-grooves in the sole for versatile profiling on structural timber 25 MM FOLD DEPTH & 82 MM WIDTH: A generous fold depth of 25 mm and an 82 mm planing width handle demanding stock removal across doors, stair stringers, plinths, and heavy timber adaptation work LIGHTWEIGHT FOR FATIGUE-FREE WORK: At approximately 2.7 kg without accessories, the compact body reduces strain during extended renovation sessions and allows precise control in tight or confined spaces FESTOOL 18 V SYSTEM COMPATIBLE: Works with all Festool 18 V battery packs except Ergopack, integrating seamlessly into an existing cordless system on site - battery and charger are not included SUPPLIED IN FESTOOL SYSTAINER: Delivered in a Festool Systainer storage case for organised, protected transport and storage on site - part number 578600, unit only without battery or charger, Weight: 5.952481074 Pounds, Manufacturer: Festool
£498.95
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Similar products

Festool HLC82EB-Basic 18V Cordless Planer 82mm Bare Unit Systainer
£365.00
Compare 12 prices
alanwadkinstoolstore.co.uk
Free Delivery
Festool HLC 82 EB-Basic 18V Brushless Planer With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger
£585.00
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery