Hoover H3WPS496TAMB H Wash 350 9kg 1400 Spin Washing Machine in White

Hoover H-WASH 350 H3WPS496TAMB6-80 H Wash 350 9kg 1400rpm Washing Machine White

Hoover H3WPS496TAMB H Wash 350 9kg 1400 Spin Washing Machine in White

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£249.00
Free Delivery

Hoover H3WPS496TAMB6-8 H-Wash 350 9kg 1400 Spin Front Loading Washing Machine White

Cheapest Price
1-3 Days | Next Day Available
£249.00
Delivery from £39.99

Hoover H-WASH 350 9kg Freestanding Washing Machine, 1400 RPM ECO-Power Inverter Motor, hOn App, 60 Programmes, Eco Doser, Power Care System, White, 60x53x85 cm - H3WPS496TAMB6-80

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£279.00
Free Delivery

Hoover H3WPS496TAMB6 80 9KG 1400 Washing Machine - White

3 to 5 days
£279.00
Delivery from £9.95

Hoover H-WASH 350 9kg Freestanding Washing Machine, 1400 RPM ECO-Power Inverter Motor, hOn App, 60 Programmes, Eco Doser, Power Care System, White, 60x53x85 cm - H3WPS496TAMB6-80

In stock
£279.00
Delivery from £14.95

Hoover H-WASH 350 H3WPS496TAMB6-80 9kg WiFi Connected Washing Machine with 1400 rpm - White

Next Day
£279.00
Delivery from £19.99

Hoover H-WASH 350 H3WPS496TAMB6-80 9kg Washing Machine with 1400 rpm - White

2-3 days
£279.00
Delivery from £20.00

Hoover H-WASH 350 H3WPS496TAMB6-80 9kg WiFi Connected Washing Machine with 1400 rpm - White White

3 to 12 days
£279.00
Delivery from £20.00

Hoover H3WPS496TAMB6 80 9KG 1400 Washing Machine - White

3 to 5 days
£329.00
Delivery from £9.95
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Logistics data

UK Trade Tariff code 84501190
Customs product code (TARIC) 8450119000

Other features

Washing class B
EAN 8059019079783
Energy consumption 0.445 kWh
Hand wash Yes
Number of programs 14
Spin speed 1400 RPM
Sportswear program Yes
Rated capacity (washing) 9 kg
Net weight 64 kg

Power

Water consumption per cycle 46 L
Energy consumption washing per cycle 0.445 kWh
Energy consumption per 100 cycles 45 kWh
Energy efficiency class A

Ergonomics

Stackable Yes
Adjustable feet Yes
Dosage assistant Yes
Automatic dosing system No
Child lock Yes
LED program stage indicator No
Remaining time indication Yes
Self-cleaning Yes

Performance

No spin Yes
AquaStop function Yes
Foam control system Yes
Adjustable temperature Yes
Easy iron function Yes
Add garment (pause) function Yes
Stain remover option Yes
Anti-Crease function Yes
Fast+ function No
Load balancing system Yes
No rinse Yes
All-in-one washing program All in One
Half-load Yes
Cycle time (quick washing program) 14 min
Cycle time (max) 218 min
Timer Yes
Delay start (max) 24 h
Delayed start timer Yes
Noise level (wash) 76 dB
Noise level (spin) 76 dB
Noise emission class B
Minimum spin speed 0 RPM
Adjustable spin speed Yes
Number of washing programs 14
Spin-drying class B
Overflow protection Yes
Maximum spin speed 1400 RPM
Rated capacity 9 kg
Rinse Plus function No
Water Plus No
Rinse hold No

Design

Door panel included Yes
Country of origin China
Water fill Cold
Motor type Digital inverter
Appliance placement Freestanding
Display type LCD
Built-in display Yes
Door colour Black
Door hinge Left
Product colour White
Control type Rotary, Touch
Loading type Front-load

Packaging data

Package width 650 mm
Package depth 560 mm
Package height 890 mm
Package weight 66 kg

Weight & dimensions

Gross weight 66 kg
Width 600 mm
Depth with door closed 53 cm
Weight 64 kg
Height 850 mm
Depth 530 mm

Product information

At a glance

• 9 kg capacity for larger laundry loads.
• A+++ energy rating for reduced electricity costs.
• Smart controls via mobile for convenience.

1 Variants from £269.00

Hoover H3WPS496TAMB H Wash 350 9kg 1400 Spin Washing Machine in White

Cheapest offer

10-Yr Parts 1-Yr Labour Warranty Via RegistrationH-Wash 3509kg Wash Load1400 Spin Speed15 Wash ProgrammesSteam ProgrammeScan to Care FunctionLED DisplayhOn App with 60+ CyclesAdvanced Remote Control & Extra ContentWi-Fi & Bluetooth Connectivity14 30 & 44 Minute Rapid Wash CyclesVariable Spin SpeedVariable Wash TemperatureDelay StartDigital Inverter BPM MotorColour: WhiteEnergy Rating (A-G): AH850 x W600 x D470 mm
£249.00
Unknown
Sonicdirect.co.uk