iFi - GO Pod - HD Bluetooth DAC & Headphone Amp for IEMs

iFi GO pod Wearable HD Bluetooth DAC and Headphone Amp

iFi - GO Pod - HD Bluetooth DAC & Headphone Amp for IEMs

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£399.00
Free Delivery

iFi Audio GO Pod Wearable TWS High-Res IEM Bluetooth Adaptor

Cheapest Total Price
2 days
£399.00
Free Delivery

iFi GO pod Wearable HD Bluetooth DAC and Headphone Amp

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£399.00
Free Delivery
iFi - GO Pod - HD Bluetooth DAC & Headphone Amp for IEMs

Cheapest offer

High-Performance Audio Enhancer - The iFi audio GO pod is a compact wearable DAC (Digital-to-Analog Converter) and headphone amplifier, specifically engineered to upgrade your in-ear monitors with high-definition, 24bit/96kHz audio. Advanced Bluetooth Capabilities - Supports an extensive range of high-definition Bluetooth codecs (LDAC, LHDC/HWA, aptX Adaptive, aptX, AAC, SBC) and features Qualcomm's QCC5144 Bluetooth 5.2 chipset for high-speed, reliable connectivity. Premium Sound Processing - Incorporates a dedicated MasterHIFI DAC and a fully balanced amplifier. These components work in tandem to deliver vibrant, expressive audio with ultra-low distortion. Unique Technical Features - Our device stands apart due to its innovative implementation of True Wireless Stereo technology (TWS), support for Hi-Res 96kHz/24bit audio, and true balanced output for superior sound fidelity. Convenient and Efficient - The GO pod features automatic pairing, single-pod operation flexibility, and robust battery life. With its advanced tech specs, the GO pod is an ideal choice for discerning audiophiles seeking high-definition wireless audio on the go. User-Friendly & Versatile - Smart charging case with 35 hours of playtime, Qi wireless charging, and USB-C fast charging and Interchangeable IEM connector loops. General Disclaimer: The image colour may differ from the actual product due to lighting. Please refer to the product for accuracy.
£399.00
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk