IXS Trigger Race Unisex Adult MTB/E-Bike Knee Pads - Black, Large

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£85.80
Delivery from £9.99

iXS Trigger Race MTB Knee Protector BlackL Black

3-7 days
£118.99
Free Delivery

iXS Trigger Race Knee Guard Black L

Will usually delivered within 5 - 19 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£136.33
Delivery from £42.82

Similar products

IXS TRIGGER RACE knee protector black XL
£93.99
Compare 2 prices
24mx.co.uk
Free Delivery
iXS Trigger Race MTB Knee Protector BlackS Black
£93.99
Compare 2 prices
24mx.co.uk
Free Delivery
iXS Trigger Race MTB Knee Protector BlackM Black
£93.99
Go to shop
24mx.co.uk
Free Delivery
iXS Trigger Race MTB Knee Protector BlackXXL Black
£113.99
Go to shop
24mx.co.uk
Free Delivery
IXS Trigger Race Unisex Adult MTB/E-Bike Knee Pads - Black, Large

Cheapest offer

The new IXS TRIGGER Race knee pads are designed for large Enduro/DH / Freeride riders looking for the ultimate knee pads that combine great protection, ergonomics and minimal impediment to pedalling movement. The new AeroMesh composite stretch and thinner fabric responds to a well-studied balance between strength/flexibility/ventilation. The front is Kevlar strectch to resist abrasion. The ergonomic and flexible X-Matter visco-elastic asymmetric premium foam hardens on impact and absorbs shock energy well. Its specific shape for left or right leg, follows the bending movements well. The protection is even higher thanks to the 2 ventilated / anatomical PE plates on the upper shin and patella. The set is well ventilated for good heat and moisture dissipation. Easy to attach thanks to 2 adjustable Velcro LoopLock straps that adjust without compressing the skin + non-slip silicone strips for even more stability. Reinforced flatlock seams provide excellent longevity and finer, breathable mesh fabric at the back of the knee ensures good ventilation. Anti-bacterial treatment to reduce sweat odours. The knee brace used by Team Riding Addiction and Team IXS wholesale senders… - Composition: 45% Polyester, 25% PU, 20% Nylon, 10% Kevlar - High-end X-Matter foam asymmetrical and removable for washing + 2 flexible ventilated and anatomical PE plates - Front reinforced in stretch Kevlar - Weight: 415 g (the pair) CE EN1 621-1:2012 certified / ASTM5 High-end construction with high impact resistance yet lightweight and stable to keep you discreet Pedal comfort with asymmetric construction Breathable thanks to Aeromesh construction Reinforced front with stretch Kevlar + ERGOFORM: The ergonomic fit allows the body to move almost without restrictions.
£85.80
Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk