Jabra Evolve2 65 Wireless PC Headset - Noise Cancelling UC Certified Stereo Headphones With Long-Lasting Battery - USB-A Bluetooth Adapter - Black

Jabra Evolve2 65 USB-C Black UC Stereo

3.9 (104)

Jabra Evolve2 65 Wireless PC Headset - Noise Cancelling UC Certified Stereo Headphones With Long-Lasting Battery - USB-A Bluetooth Adapter - Black

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£125.99
Free Delivery

Jabra Evolve2 65 Wireless PC Headset - Noise Cancelling UC Certified Stereo Headphones With Long-Lasting Battery - USB-A Bluetooth Adapter - Black

Cheapest Price
In stock
£125.99
Free Delivery

Jabra Evolve2 65 Wireless PC Headset - Noise Cancelling UC Certified Stereo Headphones With Long-Lasting Battery - USB-A Bluetooth Adapter - Black

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£129.02
Free Delivery

Jabra Evolve2 65 USB-A Black UC Stereo

Next Working Day
£136.95
Delivery from £5.95

Jabra Evolve2 65 USB-A UC Stereo Headset, black

In stock. Ready for immediate dispatch. Delivery Time 4-9 working days
£144.15
Delivery from £9.99

Jabra Evolve2 65 USB-A Black UC Stereo

3-5 working days
£146.99
Free Delivery

Jabra Evolve2 65 Wireless PC Headset - Noise Cancelling UC Certified Stereo Headphones With Long-Lasting Battery - USB-A Bluetooth Adapter - Black

In stock
£147.92
Free Delivery

Jabra Evolve2 65 Link 380/390a UC Stereo Black

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£149.99
Free Delivery

Jabra Gn Jabra Evolve2 65 Usb-A Black Uc Stereo. Product Type: Headset. Connecti

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£156.25
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Jabra Evolve2 65 Wireless PC Headset - Noise Cancelling UC Certified Stereo Headphones With Long-Lasting Battery - USB-A Bluetooth Adapter - Black

Cheapest offer

Noise-isolating design for ideal concentration: Keeps external sounds out for better work collaboration and listening experience in any environment Long battery life and improved busy light: Keep interruptions to a minimum with up to 37 hours of battery life - the integrated red LED light shows ongoing conversations Be heard and understood, wherever you are: 3 microphones, an enhanced digital chipset and the boom arm offer you the best possible audio quality Unified communications certified: This Evolve2 65 headset is UC-certified for truly seamless communication Scope of delivery: Jabra Evolve2 65 wireless on-ear headset, USB-A Bluetooth adapter, 1.2m USB-C to USB-A cable, soft pouch - Headset weight: 176.4g - Dimensions: 186 x 157 x 60,5 mm - Colour: black Product comes with 2-year warranty
£125.99
Unknown
amazon.co.uk

Product Information

Other features

Digital Signal Processing (DSP) Yes
Call management Y
Voice control Yes
Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) Yes
Voice guidance Yes
Voice guidance languages English

Technical details

Easy pairing Yes

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) -10 - 45 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -5 - 45 °C

System requirements

Mobile operating systems supported Android, iOS
Windows operating systems supported Yes
Mac operating systems supported Yes

Battery

Battery charge indicator Yes
Battery recharge time 1.5 h
Fast charging Yes
Fast charging time 15 min
Talk time 24 h
Continuous audio playback time 24, 37
Battery technology Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery type Built-in battery
Battery operated Yes

Microphone

Microphone mute Yes
Folding microphone Yes
MEMS (Micro-Electro-Mechanical System) microphone Yes
Microphone sensitivity -26 dB
Microphone frequency 100 - 8000 Hz
Microphone type Boom

Logistics data

Master (outer) case width 400 mm
Master (outer) case length 330 mm
Master (outer) case height 275 mm
Master (outer) case gross weight 5.42 kg
Products per master (outer) case 10 pc(s)
Harmonized System (HS) code 85183000

Headphones

Noise canceling Yes
Driver unit 4 cm
Headphone sensitivity 117 dB
Maximum input power 30 mW
Headphone frequency 20 - 20000 Hz
Ear coupling Supraaural

Ports & interfaces

Bluetooth profiles AVRCP
Bluetooth version 5.0
Bluetooth Yes
USB connector USB Type-C
USB connectivity Yes
Connectivity technology Wireless
Wireless range 30 m
Frequency response (music mode) 20 - 20000 Hz

Packaging content

Ear pad material Faux leather
Quantity 1
Cables included USB
Pouch Yes
Carrying case Yes
Receiver included Yes
Quick start guide Yes

Performance

Country of origin China
Certification UC
Hearing protection technologies Jabra PeakStop, Jabra Safetone G616
Music playback Yes
Number of simultaneously connected devices (max) 2
Auto-connect Yes
LED indicators Yes
Detachable cable Yes
Cable length 1.2 m
Volume control Button
Operating keys Mute
Product colour Black
Headset type Binaural
Recommended usage Office/Call center
Wearing style Head-band
Product type Headset

Packaging data

Package width 188.5 mm
Package depth 103.5 mm
Package height 250 mm
Package weight 780.8 g

Weight & dimensions

Weight 176.4 g
Height 186 mm
Depth 60.5 mm
Width 157 mm

Product information

At a glance

• Exceptional audio clarity: Advanced noise cancellation technology.
• Impressive battery life: Up to 37 hours use.
• Universal compatibility: Works with major communication platforms.

Similar products

Jabra Evolve2 65 USB-C Black MS Stereo
£90.00
Compare 29 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £3.65
Jabra Evolve2 65 Stereo + Charging Station Microsoft Teams USB-C USB-A
£152.99
Compare 19 prices
visunext.co.uk
Delivery from £9.99
Jabra Evolve2 65 USB-A Black MS Stereo
£137.99
Compare 24 prices
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Free Delivery
Jabra Evolve2 65 Single-Ear / Mono Microsoft Teams USB-C
£129.97
Compare 10 prices
Laptopsdirect.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

3.9 out of 5 stars

104 Ratings
5 stars
57
4 stars
14
3 stars
11
2 stars
9
1 star
13
Amazon.fr Kunde

Perfect design, lifespan... catastrophic. 2 headsets purchased, 2 that failed in less than a year. Between the Amazon seller and Jabra's customer service, I couldn't get either one replaced. never again. NEVER AGAIN!

via trustami

Amazon.fr Kunde

From the outside the headset looks very high-quality, a bit bulky though. Unfortunately, after a day of testing the noise-cancelling system gave me terrible tinnitus: my ears were ringing all evening, and I felt nauseous with a bad headache after taking the headset off. Also, I could hear my own voi…

via trustami

Amazon.es Kunde

Were pricey, but have been faithful servants now going on two years. Never miss abeat, sounds good, mic too, battery life still strong.

via trustami

Amazon.it Kunde

I mainly use them for working from home and there’s nothing to complain about: clean audio, a very clear mic and noise cancellation that isolates you well from surrounding voices. Calls are much more relaxed than with standard headphones. I bought them mainly because they keep external noise away fr…

via trustami