Jacquard Lumiere Russet Metallic Acrylic Paint for Fabric, Leather and Wood, Opaque Multi Surface Crafting Colour, Shimmer for Art Projects, 2.25 oz

Jacquard Acrylic Paint Lumiere Metallic - Multi-Surface Opaque - Metallic Russet 2.25 oz (66 ml)

Jacquard Lumiere Russet Metallic Acrylic Paint for Fabric, Leather and Wood, Opaque Multi Surface Crafting Colour, Shimmer for Art Projects, 2.25 oz

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 days
£9.91
Free Delivery

Jacquard Lumiere Russet Metallic Acrylic Paint for Fabric, Leather and Wood, Opaque Multi Surface Crafting Colour, Shimmer for Art Projects, 2.25 oz

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£9.94
Delivery from £4.49

Jacquard Lumiere Russet Metallic Acrylic Paint for Fabric, Leather and Wood, Opaque Multi Surface Crafting Colour, Shimmer for Art Projects, 2.25 oz

£9.99
142.71 GBP/1.0 l
Delivery from £4.49

Jacquard Lumiere Russet Metallic Acrylic Paint for Fabric, Leather and Wood, Opaque Multi Surface Crafting Colour, Shimmer for Art Projects, 2.25 oz

In stock
£10.18
Free Delivery

Jacquard Lumiere - Acrylic Paint - Metallic Russet 2.25oz(70ml)

Will usually delivered within 4 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£11.25
Free Delivery

Jacquard Lumiere Russet Metallic Acrylic Paint for Fabric, Leather and Wood, Opaque Multi Surface Crafting Colour, Shimmer for Art Projects, 2.25 oz

In stock
£12.51
Free Delivery

Similar products

Jacquard Products 2.25 oz Lumiere Metallic Acrylic Paint, Sunset Gold
Free Delivery
Jacquard Metallic Acrylic Paint - Lumiere - 2.25 oz (66 ml) - Crimson #544
£10.73
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Jacquard Lumiere Paint Hi-Lite Blue 2.25Oz
£9.91
141.57 GBP/1.0 l
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Jacquard Products 2.25 oz Lumiere Metallic Acrylic Paint, Brass
£10.24
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Jacquard Lumiere Russet Metallic Acrylic Paint for Fabric, Leather and Wood, Op
£15.08
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Jacquard Lumiere Russet Metallic Acrylic Paint for Fabric, Leather and Wood, Opaque Multi Surface Crafting Colour, Shimmer for Art Projects, 2.25 oz

Cheapest offer

UNLEASH YOUR CREATIVITY ON ANY SURFACE: Stop buying separate paints for every project. Jacquard Lumiere transforms a huge range of materials, from natural and synthetic fabrics like cotton or denim to leather, wood, canvas, and paper. This versatile multi surface paint is the ultimate addition to your craft supplies, ideal for customising trainers, decorating home furnishings, or creating stunning canvas art. Its smooth consistency delivers exceptional results every time. VIBRANT METALLIC SHEEN ON DARK FABRICS: Say goodbye to weak, translucent colours on dark backgrounds. This Metallic Russet paint delivers stunningly opaque coverage and a rich, light-reflecting shimmer that truly stands out. The pearlescent pigments ensure your designs pop with brilliant colour, making it the perfect choice for decorating black t-shirts, dark leather accessories, or adding bold highlights to your art projects. ENSURE YOUR ARTWORK LASTS A LIFETIME: Create with confidence knowing your work is made to endure. Formulated with lightfast pigments, this paint prevents fading and maintains its brilliant hue over time. Once dry, it offers a flexible finish that resists cracking or peeling, even on wearable items. For fabric applications, simply heat-set with an iron to achieve a soft, durable, and washable finish that moves with the material. EXPERIENCE SMOOTH, EFFORTLESS APPLICATION: This water based acrylic paint glides on beautifully, whether you are using a brush, sponge, or stamp. Its creamy texture provides excellent control for detailed work and even coverage for larger areas, saving you time and frustration. As a non toxic formula, it's a responsible choice for all your DIY projects. Plus, clean-up is a breeze with just soap and water, letting you focus more on creating and less on tidying up. TRUST IN A LEGENDARY ARTIST BRAND: Enhance your creative toolkit with Jacquard Lumiere, a renowned name in the arts and crafts community. This 2.25 ounce (66.54 ml) jar of Metallic Russet offers a generous amount for multiple projects. Known for its incredible metallic and pearlescent effects, Lumiere is the go-to choice for artists and crafters seeking exceptional results for textile painting, fine arts, and decorative crafts., Manufacturer: Jacquard Products
Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 days
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk