Jbl Go5-4.8w/1.0 Bluetooth Speaker Blue

JBL GO 5 Ultra-Portable Bluetooth Speaker with Big JBL Pro Sound and Punchy Bass, AirTouch Pairing, Waterproof Design and 10-Hour Playtime, Blue

Jbl Go5-4.8w/1.0 Bluetooth Speaker Blue

Cheapest Price
8-10 working days
£38.99
Delivery from £6.99

JBL Go 5 Blue

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Order by 3pm for next working day delivery.
£39.99
Free Delivery

JBL Go 5, Ultra-Portable Bluetooth Speaker, Waterproof, Blue

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 1 to 2 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£39.99
Free Delivery

JBL GO 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Blue

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£39.99
Free Delivery

Jbl Go 5 -Portable Bluetooth Speaker With Big Pro Sound And Punchy Bass, Airtouch Pairing, Waterproof Design 10-Hour Playtime

1-3 working days
£63.99
Delivery from £6.00

JBL Go 5, Ultra-Portable Bluetooth Speaker, Waterproof, Blue

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£64.00
Delivery from £18.31

JBL Go 5, Ultra-Portable Bluetooth Speaker, Waterproof, Blue

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£74.44
Delivery from £13.99
Jbl Go5-4.8w/1.0 Bluetooth Speaker Blue

Cheapest offer

Electronics Speakers Jbl. Go5-4.8w/1.0 Bluetooth Speaker
£38.99
8-10 working days
xtremeinn.com (UK)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Product Information

Packaging content

AC adapter included No

Loudspeakers

Number of speakers 1

Packaging data

Package width 91 mm
Package depth 135 mm
Package height 58 mm
Package weight 320 g

Weight & dimensions

Weight 230 g

Power

USB Type-C charging port Yes
USB Type-C required charging power (min) 5 W
USB Type-C required charging power (max) 5 W

Performance

FM radio No
Built-in microphone No
Card reader integrated No
Recommended usage Tablet / Smartphone

Design

Product colour Blue
Product type Mono portable speaker

Ports & interfaces

Connectivity technology Wireless
AUX in No
3.5 mm connector No
Bluetooth Yes
Wi-Fi No

Audio

RMS rated power 4.8 W

Product information

At a glance

• 15 hours of playtime on one charge
• Waterproof and dustproof for outdoor adventures
• Bluetooth connectivity for easy streaming