Jbl Go5-4.8w/1.0 Bluetooth Speaker Red

JBL GO 5 Ultra-Portable Bluetooth Speaker with Big JBL Pro Sound and Punchy Bass, AirTouch Pairing, Waterproof Design and 10-Hour Playtime, Red

Jbl Go5-4.8w/1.0 Bluetooth Speaker Red

Cheapest Price
8-10 working days
£38.99
Delivery from £6.99

JBL Go 5, Ultra-Portable Bluetooth Speaker, Waterproof, Red

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£39.98
Free Delivery

JBL Go 5, Ultra-Portable Bluetooth Speaker, Waterproof, Red

Cheapest Total Price
£39.98
Free Delivery

JBL Go 5 Red

In stock. Order by 3pm for next working day delivery.
£39.99
Free Delivery

JBL GO 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Red

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£39.99
Free Delivery

Jbl Go 5 -Portable Bluetooth Speaker With Big Pro Sound And Punchy Bass, Airtouch Pairing, Waterproof Design 10-Hour Playtime, Red

1-3 working days
£63.99
Delivery from £6.00

JBL Go 5, Ultra-Portable Bluetooth Speaker, Waterproof, Red

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£64.00
Delivery from £18.31

JBL Go 5, Ultra-Portable Bluetooth Speaker, Waterproof, Red

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£74.44
Delivery from £13.99
Jbl Go5-4.8w/1.0 Bluetooth Speaker Red

Cheapest offer

Electronics Speakers Jbl. Go5-4.8w/1.0 Bluetooth Speaker
£38.99
8-10 working days
xtremeinn.com (UK)

Product Information

Battery

Battery technology Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)

Packaging content

AC adapter included No

Loudspeakers

Number of speakers 1

Packaging data

Package width 98 mm
Package depth 148 mm
Package height 68 mm
Package weight 320 g

Weight & dimensions

Weight 230 g

Power

USB Type-C charging port Yes
USB Type-C required charging power (min) 5 W
USB Type-C required charging power (max) 5 W
Battery type Built-in battery

Performance

FM radio No
Built-in microphone No
Card reader integrated No
Recommended usage Tablet / Smartphone

Design

Product colour Red
Product type Mono portable speaker

Ports & interfaces

Connectivity technology Wireless
AUX in No
3.5 mm connector No
Bluetooth Yes
Wi-Fi No

Audio

RMS rated power 4.8 W

Product information

At a glance

• Compact size for ultimate portability
• Impressive audio with deep bass
• 15-hour battery for long-lasting enjoyment