Joseph Joseph Glide Ironing Board with Compact Legs Grey/Yellow Carbon

Joseph Joseph Glide Ironing Board 130 x 38cm with Compact Adjustable Legs and Integrated Heat Resistant Steam Iron Rest, Cotton Cover, Grey & Yellow

Used Offers from

Joseph Joseph Glide Ironing Board with Compact Legs Grey/Yellow Carbon

Cheapest Price
2-5 working days
£130.00

Joseph Joseph Glide Ironing Board 130 x 38cm with Compact Adjustable Legs and Integrated Heat Resistant Steam Iron Rest, Cotton Cover, Grey & Yellow

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£134.99
Free Delivery

Joseph Joseph 108x38cm Ironing Board - Glide

3 to 5 days
£135.00
Free Delivery

Similar products

Joseph Joseph Glide Plus Easy-store Ironing Board with Advanced Cover - Black
£140.00
Compare 4 prices
petertysonelectricals.co.uk
Free Delivery
Joseph Joseph Glide Plus Ironing Board 110 x 33cm with Compact Adjustable Legs and Integrated Heat Resistant Steam Iron Rest, Anti-drip super absorbent Cotton cover, Black/Blue
£115.00
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Joseph Joseph Glide Ironing Board with Compact Legs Grey/Yellow Carbon

Cheapest offer

Conventional ironing boards are notoriously cumbersome household items. When removing from cupboards, their legs and feet can easily snag on door frames or other items and they can be awkward and noisy to set up. Glide is a revolutionary, full-size ironing board with a unique stand design that makes it more compact when stored than a conventional ironing board. When folded, the innovative leg mechanism means both sets of feet nest neatly together at one end of the board, making it less likely to snag when removed from storage.A large handle on the back makes carrying easy and this also doubles as a secure hanging point when used with the specially designed bracket (included), meaning it can be stored off the floor on the back of a door or inside a cupboard. With Glide, the set-up is smoother too. Simply grip the handle, press the release lever on the underside and swing the tip of the board up horizontally. The height can then be adjusted to seven different positions using the release
£130.00
2-5 working days
freemans.com (UK)