kenable Serial RS232 Cable D9 Female to D25 Male PC Data Transfer Lead Gold Contacts Shielded 3m Beige

kenable Female 9 Pin Serial RS232 To Male 25 Pin Modem Printer Cable Lead 3m

kenable Serial RS232 Cable D9 Female to D25 Male PC Data Transfer Lead Gold Contacts Shielded 3m Beige

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£6.68
Free Delivery

Kenable Female 9 Pin Serial Rs232 To Male 25 Pin Pc To Pc Cable Lead 3M

1-3 working days
£8.32
Delivery from £6.00
kenable Serial RS232 Cable D9 Female to D25 Male PC Data Transfer Lead Gold Contacts Shielded 3m Beige

Cheapest offer

VERSATILE CONNECTIVITY - D9 9-pin female to D25 25-pin male serial RS232 cable connects legacy serial devices with different port configurations or enables direct PC-to-PC data transfer via serial connection GOLD FLASHED CONTACTS - Premium moulded connectors with gold plated pins ensure reliable signal transmission and corrosion resistance for long-lasting performance in serial data applications SHIELDED CONSTRUCTION - 26AWG foil shielded cable with drain wire minimises electromagnetic interference and crosstalk, maintaining signal integrity for error-free data transmission IDEAL FOR LEGACY SYSTEMS - Perfect for connecting older computer equipment, industrial machinery, point-of-sale terminals, CNC machines, and other RS232 serial devices requiring 9-to-25 pin adaptation 3 METRE LENGTH - Generous 3m cable provides flexible positioning of equipment whilst maintaining reliable serial communication between devices, supplied in beige
£6.68
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Similar products

kenable Serial RS232 Null Modem Cable DB9 Female to Female Data Transfer Lead for Satellite Receivers and PCs Beige 10m
£13.05
1.3 GBP/1.0 metre
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Serial RS232 Extension Cable DB9M to F 9 pin Male to Female 10m BEIGE
£10.94
GBP 10.94 / Unit
Compare 3 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
kenable Serial RS232 Extension Cable DB9M to F 9 pin Male to Female 5m BEIGE
£9.37
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
DB9 9 Pin Serial Female to 25 Pin Male Printer Data Cable 2m
£7.11
3.56 GBP/1.0 metre
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
kenable DB9 9 Pin Serial Female to DB25 25 Pin Male Printer Data Cable Beige 3m
£8.56
2.85 GBP/1.0 metre
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery