Kent & Stowe 70100721 Stainless Steel Garden Life Dutch Hoe Fsc®

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£19.98
Free Delivery

Kent & Stowe Garden Hand Tools Wood Dutch Hoe

1-3 working days
£30.00
Delivery from £5.00

Kent & Stowe Garden Hand Tools Wood Dutch Hoe

1-3 working days
£30.00
Delivery from £6.00

Kent & Stowe Stainless Steel Garden Life Dutch Hoe in Beige Kent & Stowe Beige

3-5 working days
£40.83

Similar products

Kent & Stowe Hand Trowels Natural Trowel (H) 600mm X (W) 80mm
£9.20
Compare 22 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Kent & Stowe 34913 Classic Long Reach Watering Can 9 Litre
£26.66
Compare 11 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Kent & Stowe Stainless Steel Border Hand Fork FSC-100percent
£9.20
Compare 33 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Kent & Stowe 70100446 Turbo Folding Saw
£9.00
Compare 13 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Kent & Stowe 70100906 Stainless Steel Small Bulb Planter Fsc®
£8.64
Compare 27 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Kent & Stowe 70100721 Stainless Steel Garden Life Dutch Hoe Fsc®

Cheapest offer

The Kent & Stowe Garden Life Dutch Hoe is ideal for use in all soil areas. It is suitable for weeding in a push/pull motion in between plants and seedlings. The hoe has been handcrafted and offers traditional quality. The head is made from stainless steel and this product is 40% lighter than the K&S original stainless steel Dutch Hoe. It is practical and easy-to-use offering the manoeuvrability and agility of a hand hoe with the upright luxury of a long-shafted tool. Perfect height for easy working eliminates the need for bending reducing back strain. The handle is made from beautiful FSC® approved ash wood that has been tapered for comfort. The Garden Life range has been specifically designed for gardeners who may struggle with heavier tools. They are perfectly sized compact versions of the Kent & Stowe range shorter and lighter to allow easier use. Please note the size of the product. Specification: Blade Thickness: 2.5mmHandle Diameter: 28mmHead Size: 135 x 109mmLength: 1300mmWeight
£19.98
3-5 working days
powertoolsdirect.com

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.