Kingston XS2000 500GB External SSD USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid State Drive - SXS2000/500G

Kingston 500GB XS2000 Portable SSD USB 3.2, 2x2, Type-C, 2000MB/s R

Kingston XS2000 500GB External SSD USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid State Drive - SXS2000/500G

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
Ā£118.00
Free Delivery

Kingston XS2000 500GB External SSD USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid State Drive - SXS2000/500G

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
Ā£118.00
Free Delivery

Kingston XS2000 500GB External SSD USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid State Drive

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
Ā£120.52
Free Delivery

Kingston XS2000 500GB External SSD USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid State Drive - SXS2000/500G

Ā£123.53
Free Delivery

Kingston XS2000 500GB External SSD USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid State Drive - SXS2000/500G

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
Ā£127.23
Delivery from £15.22

Kingston XS2000 500GB External SSD USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid State Drive - SXS2000/500G

In stock
Ā£173.06
Delivery from £5.97

Kingston Technology 500G PORTABLE SSD XS2000

3-5 working days
Ā£181.99
Free Delivery

Kingston XS2000 500GB External SSD USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid State Drive - SXS2000/500G

In stock
Ā£206.82
Free Delivery

Kingston XS2000 500GB External SSD USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid State Drive - SXS2000/500G

In stock
Ā£213.12
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

šŸ¤– Ask ChatGPT

Product Information

Logistics data

Master (outer) case width 226.1 mm
Master (outer) case length 469.9 mm
Master (outer) case height 190.5 mm
Master (outer) case gross weight 2.88 kg
Products per master (outer) case 20 pc(s)
Harmonized System (HS) code 84717070

Weight & dimensions

Weight 58.3 g
Height 13.5 mm
Depth 69.5 mm
Width 32.6 mm

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -20 - 85 °C

Features

Country of origin China, Taiwan
Housing material Metal, Plastic
Protection features Dust resistant, Shock resistant, Water resistant
Product colour Black, Silver
Linux operating systems supported Yes
Mac operating systems supported Mac OS X 10.14 Mojave, Mac OS X 10.15 Catalina, Mac OS X 10.15.3 Catalina, Mac OS X 11.0 Big Sur
Windows operating systems supported Windows 10, Windows 10 Education, Windows 10 Education x64, Windows 10 Enterprise, Windows 10 Enterprise x64, Windows 10 Home, Windows 10 Home x64, Windows 10 IOT Core, Windows 10 IoT Enterprise, Windows 10 Pro, Windows 10 Pro x64, Windows 10 x64, Windows 8.1, Windows 8.1 Enterprise, Windows 8.1 Enterprise x64, Windows 8.1 Pro, Windows 8.1 Pro x64, Windows 8.1 x64

Ports & interfaces

Thunderbolt technology No
Wi-Fi No
USB version 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2)
USB connector USB Type-C

Solid state drive

Memory type 3D NAND
Write speed 2000 MB/s
Read speed 2000 MB/s
SSD capacity 500 GB

Packaging data

Package width 111.2 mm
Package depth 41.4 mm
Package height 151.1 mm
Package weight 120.47 g

Product information

At a glance

• Speed: Up to 2000MB/s for fast transfers
• Capacity: 500GB storage for essential files
• Durability: Water and dust-resistant design

Similar products

Carrying Case for Kingston XS1000/XS2000 2TB/1TB/4TB/500GB SSD - External Solid State Drive by RLSOCO (Case Only)
Ā£20.47
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £5.68
Carrying Case for Kingston XS1000/XS2000 2TB/1TB/4TB/500GB SSD - External Solid State Drive by RLSOCO (Case Only)
Ā£17.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
OFIXO SSD Case Cover for Kingston XS2000 | XS1000 | XS1000R SSD 1TB,2TB,4TB,500 GB High Performance Portable,Travel Case Protective Cover Storage Bag (Not Included SSD)
Ā£8.45
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Lacdo Hard Carrying Case for Kingston XS1000R / XS2000 / XS1000 SSD 500GB/1TB/2TB/ Portable External Solid State Drive USB 3.2 EVA Shockproof Protective Storage Travel Bag, Black
Ā£13.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Kingston XS2000 500GB External SSD USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid State Drive - SXS2000/500G

Cheapest offer

Industry-leading read/write speeds up to 2,000MB/s¹ Requires compatible devices to reach USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 USB-C Performance¹ Capacities up to 4TB² Compact, pocket-sized form factor IP55 rating⁓ with removable black rubber sleeve
Ā£118.00
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk