Kingston DataTraveler Kyson USB 3.2 Gen 1 Flash Drive 256GB - Stylish Capless Metal Case

Kingston Technology DataTraveler 256GB Kyson USB Flash Drive

Kingston DataTraveler Kyson USB 3.2 Gen 1 Flash Drive 256GB - Stylish Capless Metal Case

Cheapest Price
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£31.26
Delivery from £9.00

Kingston DataTraveler Kyson USB 3.2 Gen 1 Flash Drive 256GB - Stylish Capless Metal Case

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£37.40
Free Delivery

Kingston DataTraveler Kyson USB 3.2 Gen 1 Flash Drive 256GB - Stylish Capless Metal Case

In stock
£38.99
Free Delivery

Kingston DataTraveler Kyson USB 3.2 Flash Drive 256GB

2-5 working days
£39.79
Free Delivery

Kingston Technology DataTraveler Kyson USB flash drive 256 GB USB Type-A 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Silver

6-10 days
£39.88
Free Delivery

Kingston 256GB DataTraveler Kyson USB Type-A 3.2 Gen 1 Flash Drive (DTKN/256GB)

Unknown
£39.95
Delivery from £3.99

Kingston DataTraveler Kyson USB 3.2 Gen 1 Flash Drive 256GB - Stylish Capless Metal Case

In stock
£39.95
Delivery from £5.50

Kingston Digital International Ltd Kingston® DataTraveler® Kyson USB Flash Drive 256GB USB-C 3.2 Gen 1 - DTKN/256GB, Silver

3 to 5 days
£40.99
Delivery from £3.95

Kingston DataTraveler Kyson USB 3.2 Flash Drive 256GB DTKN/256GB

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£42.49
GBP 42.49 / Unit
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
• 4

Product Information

Logistics data

Harmonized System (HS) code 84717070
Products per master (outer) case 25 pc(s)
Master (outer) case gross weight 403.85 g
Master (outer) case height 94 mm
Master (outer) case length 120.7 mm
Master (outer) case width 114.3 mm

Other features

Country of origin China

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 60 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -20 - 85 °C

Weight & dimensions

Weight 4 g
Height 4.9 mm
Depth 39 mm
Width 12.6 mm

Security

Fingerprint reader No
PIN-secured access No

Design

Key ring Yes
Product colour Silver
Form factor Capless

Performance

Compatible operating systems Windows 10, 8.1, 8, Mac OS (v.10.10.x +), Linux (v. 2.6.x +), Chrome OS
Capacity 256 GB
Write speed 60 MB/s
Read speed 200 MB/s
USB version 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
Device interface USB Type-A

Packaging content

Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Packaging data

Package width 101.6 mm
Package depth 5.59 mm
Package height 114.3 mm
Package weight 14.14 g

Product information

At a glance

• 256GB storage capacity for all your files
• Fast data transfer with USB 3.2 up to 200MB/s
• Durable design with a stylish metallic finish

Similar products

128GB Kingston DataTraveler SE9 G3 USB Flash Drive USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-A, Nickel
£23.99
Compare 5 prices
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Kingston Technology DataTraveler 256GB SE9 G3 - Dark Nickel
£40.99
Compare 6 prices
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Kingston Technology DataTraveler 256GB Micro 200MB/s Metal USB 3.2 Gen 1
£35.45
Compare 19 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £20.10
256GB Kingston DataTraveler Exodia S USB 3.0 Flash Drive
£23.99
Compare 18 prices
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Kingston DataTraveler Kyson USB 3.2 Gen 1 Flash Drive 256GB - Stylish Capless Metal Case

Cheapest offer

Stylish metal and capless design Up to 200MB/s read speeds¹ Functional loop attaches to key rings
£31.26
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk