KitchenAid Ice Cream Maker 5KSMICM

KitchenAid 5KSMICM ice cream maker accessory

4.6 (28)

KitchenAid Ice Cream Maker 5KSMICM

Cheapest Price
Delivered in 1-3 working days
£94.00
Free Delivery

Kitchenaid Ice Cream Maker 1.9L Bowl

1-3 working days
£95.95
Free Delivery

KitchenAid Ice Cream Maker Attachment 5KSMICM Cream

2-5 working days
£149.00
KitchenAid Ice Cream Maker 5KSMICM

Cheapest offer

Turn your stand mixer into a frozen dessert machine with the KitchenAid Ice Cream Maker Attachment 5KSMICM. Designed for consistently thick and creamy results, this attachment lets you create ice cream, gelato, sorbet, frozen yoghurt and even slushies from scratch using your own ingredients and flavours. Perfect for family treats, dinner parties or spontaneous desserts, this generous attachment makes up to 1.9 litres in a single batch. Powered by Your KitchenAid Stand Mixer This clever attachment replaces your standard mixing bowl and beater, connecting directly to your stand mixer for effortless churning. The redesigned assembly fits securely and starts mixing quickly, allowing you to focus on flavour and creativity. Fits most KitchenAid tilt-head and bowl-lift stand mixers Not compatible with: Tilt-head: 5KSM3 Bowl-lift: 5KPM5, 5KPM50, 5K5 Fast Frozen Desserts in Under 30 Minutes Once the bowl has been frozen (minimum 16 hours), you can churn delicious frozen desserts in as little as
£94.00
Delivered in 1-3 working days
stuartwestmoreland.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Width 279 mm
Depth 216 mm
Height 178 mm

Features

Product colour Grey
Dishwasher proof No
Handle(s) Yes

Product information

At a glance

• 1.9-liter capacity for generous servings.
• Effortless mixing and chilling for perfect texture.
• Stylish design that enhances your kitchen decor.

Similar products

KitchenAid 5KSMICM ice cream maker accessory
£95.95
Compare 10 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Kitchenaid Ice Cream Maker Attachment 1.9L Bowl Stand Mixer Compatible Fast Homemade Ice Cream Sorbet White
£198.90
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.6 out of 5 stars

28 Ratings
5 stars
23
4 stars
2
3 stars
1
2 stars
1
1 star
1
Otto.de Kunde

I received a KitchenAid for my birthday. Since then I've bought several attachments for the stand mixer. I found all the ones I wanted at OTTO. Great quality, fast delivery and good prices.

via trustami

Otto.de Kunde

Very nice item, I found it really lovely and it arrived quickly. I'd buy it again.

via trustami

Otto.de Kunde

Appearance and build quality look great. The new swingarm is clearly better than the old one. My conclusion: solid. Good to very good workmanship. The price is quite high, but there are good deals on Otto. Delivery is very fast and at this point - praise to the drivers.

via trustami

Otto.de Kunde

The KitchenAid ice-cream maker is great, easy to use and easy to clean. Quick to prepare.

via trustami