KitchenCraft Living Nostalgia Wire Egg Basket

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£15.95
Delivery from £6.00

KitchenCraft Living Nostalgia Egg Basket Grey

2-5 working days
£17.00

KitchenCraft Living Nostalgia Wire Egg Basket - Grey - Iron - Egg Holder

Delivered in 1-3 working days
£17.99
Free Delivery

Living Nostalgia Wire Egg Basket in Grey Living Nostalgia Grey

3-5 working days
£20.99

Similar products

KitchenCraft Ten Piece Traditional Cast Iron Metric Weights Set
£39.99
Compare 9 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Kitchencraft Metric Weight Set With Stand Silver
£52.99
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Living Nostalgia French Grey Biscuit Tin
£18.00
Compare 7 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
KitchenCraft Living Nostalgia Wire Egg Basket

Cheapest offer

Who said putting all your eggs in one basket was a bad thing? The clever minds at KitchenCraft have put their own twist on the classic egg holder, giving it a beautiful, elegant look and enough room to hold 16 eggs. It’s the ideal countertop companion for those who love to bake, or for those who simply can’t live without a boiled egg for breakfast!Like all of KitchenCraft's Living Nostalgia products, it offers the perfect combination of functionality and style. The egg container is made of strong, durable metal and powder-coated in a warm, deep grey shade. It’s inspired by vintage kitchenware and ‘back to basics’ living, but goes beautifully with modern or traditional décors.
£15.95
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)