Knipex 08 26 VDE Insulated Pointed Combination Pliers

Knipex 08 26 VDE Insulated Pointed Combination Pliers 145mm

Knipex 08 26 VDE Insulated Pointed Combination Pliers

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£34.95
Delivery from £5.95

KNIPEX Needle-Nose Combination Pliers Self-Service Card Chrome-Plated Insulated with Multi-Component Grips, VDE-Tested 145 mm, 08 26 145 SB

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£35.26
Free Delivery

Knipex 08 26 145 SB VDE High Leverage Needle Nose Pliers 145mm

Unknown
£36.12

Knipex 08 26 145 SB Vde High Leverage Needle Nose Pliers 145Mm

Will usually delivered within 5 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£36.65
Delivery from £8.95

KNIPEX Needle-Nose Combination Pliers Self-Service Card Chrome-Plated Insulated with Multi-Component Grips, VDE-Tested 145 mm, 08 26 145 SB

In stock
£39.37
Free Delivery

Knipex 08 26 145 Sb Vde High Leverage Needle Nose Pliers 145mm Kpx0826145

1-3 working days
£40.23
Delivery from £6.00

Knipex VDE High Leverage Needle Nose Pliers 145mm

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£43.70
Free Delivery

Knipex 08 26 145 SB VDE High Leverage Needle Nose Pliers 145mm

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£43.75
Free Delivery

Knipex VDE High Leverage Needle Nose Pliers 145mm

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£43.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
Knipex 08 26 VDE Insulated Pointed Combination Pliers

Cheapest offer

The Knipex 08 26 VDE Insulated Pointed Combination Pliers are high-leverage needle-nose pliers designed for installation and repair work in confined spaces. VDE tested for safe working on live electrical systems, these compact pliers combine the precision of pointed jaws with the versatility of integrated cutting edges. The slim head design with pointed anti-twist jaws makes these pliers ideal for detailed work in tight areas where standard combination pliers cannot reach. Gripping surfaces feature a special convex contour on one side for secure handling of flat components, whilst a milled groove in the gripping area permits small parts such as nails, pins and bolts to be held and pulled effectively. The high leverage joint mechanism reduces effort when cutting through wire and cable. Cutting edges are induction-hardened to approximately 61 HRC for exceptional durability when working with soft, medium-hard and hard wire. The robust construction ensures long service life with stable tip
£34.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Knipex Needle Nose Combination Pliers 145mm VDE Insulated 1000V Tether Point
£32.99
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
KNIPEX Needle-Nose Combination Pliers in Blister Chrome-Plated Insulated with Multi-Component Grips, VDE-Tested with Integrated, 08 26 145 T BK
£40.40
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery